Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate & share ideas and resources.

Members Filtered by

Displaying 1 - 1881 of 1881 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Kathryn Hobbs Massachusetts
Kimberly Descoteaux Massachusetts
Quang Le Massachusetts
Joni Falk Massachusetts
Debra Bernstein District of Columbia
Brian Drayton Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Denise Schultz New York Elementary (1-5) Noyce Master Fellows
DeLene Hoffner Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Erin Fan Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Hayley Teich Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Charles Bent Massachusetts
Derek Riley Oregon Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Kimberly Rimbey Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jodi Peterson Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jay Labov Virginia Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Linda Smith New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Kenneth Huff New York Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Mike Hall Missouri Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gillian Roehrig Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Noyce Research, Noyce Scholars
Jan Yow South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Al Byers Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Julie Olson South Dakota High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Frieda Reichsman Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jennifer Donais Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Margo Murphy Maine High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Stefani Farris Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Delara Sharma New Mexico Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Kristen Smith Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Velasco Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Debbie Ericksen New Jersey Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Adam Maitland Tennessee Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Gretchen Brinza Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Heather Landreth North Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Lynnea Shafter Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Peg Cagle California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, Einstein Fellows
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Informal
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Dave Bauman Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Rae McEntyre Kentucky
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Steven Rogg Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
James Morris Georgia Elementary (1-5)
Lauren Parker Texas Middle School (6-8)
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Melanie Alvarez California Elementary (1-5)
Nancy Foote Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Hite Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Jennifer kueter Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Angela Soelberg Nebraska Middle School (6-8)
Shannon Ashong Oklahoma Elementary (1-5)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Sean Serafino Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Amy Sandy Arkansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Meghan McFerrin Georgia
MaryKay Keck Nebraska Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Brett Criswell Pennsylvania Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Tammy Stine Missouri Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jason Vitosh Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows
Jessica Houck West Virginia Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Edie Ronhovde Nebraska Middle School (6-8) Noyce Master Fellows
Jorge Lopez Texas Higher Ed PAESMEM Awardees
Peggy Tilgner Nebraska Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Mary McDonald Arizona Elementary (1-5)
Jennifer Jones Nebraska High School (9-12)
Stephanie Martin New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows
William Bandy Louisiana Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
courtney valentine Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Amy Hall Nebraska Middle School (6-8)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Rachel Levy District of Columbia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Denise Fisher Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aman Yadav Michigan Higher Ed
Dijanna Figueroa California Middle School (6-8) , Informal
Whitney Bortz Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
Michelle Shafer Ohio High School (9-12)
chris ohana Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Duane Merrell Utah High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Matt McLeod Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carol Brown Georgia Higher Ed
Chris Fitzpatrick Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Joelle Clark Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Denise McMillan Tennessee Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Stephanie Hervey Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Finalists
Kris Beck Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Christine Size Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Robert Penrose Pennsylvania Middle School (6-8)
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Susan Meabh Kelly Connecticut High School (9-12) , Informal
Aaron Hamilton Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Andrea Redinger Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Rebecca Connelly Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Roger Taylor Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Niki Becker Minnesota Informal
Steven Clemens Arizona Middle School (6-8)
Hatice Akcay High School (9-12)
Trever Reeh Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows
Holly Spallone Pennsylvania Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
katherine emery California Higher Ed , Informal
Roel Veloz Texas Informal
Jennifer Eklund Washington
Peter Palij New York High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Landon Bell Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Jaime Ratliff Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Demetrice Smith-Mutegi Indiana High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Tara Ford Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Bob Smitka Michigan High School (9-12)
Irma Rahma Suwarma Higher Ed
Kara Hudon New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Rachel Stagner District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Informal Noyce Scholars, Einstein Fellows
Vanashri Nargund New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Sandra Yarema Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Brian Stevens Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Sara Hoover Indiana Elementary (1-5)
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Michael Supak Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Bill Bradley Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Sarah Rogers Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Darren Wells Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
Lorie Thompson Washington Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed
Dan Dimitriu Texas Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAESMEM Awardees
montserrat teixidor Massachusetts Higher Ed
Amanda McGehee Georgia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jessica Noffsinger Colorado Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Shawn Fortin Massachusetts
Julie Hammari Utah Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Holly Sullivan South Carolina Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Karen Grass Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Anne Moore Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Marni Landry Arizona Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amy Pace Utah High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Jones Hawaii Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Kathleen Schaeffer Nevada Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Wai Chin Ng Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Angela McDaniel West Virginia Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Laursen Brickley Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Noyce Master Fellows
Sarah Costello California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
William Hunt Florida High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Meenakshi Sharma Georgia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
James Brown New York Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Michael Tamblyn Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Chelsea Brown Washington High School (9-12)
William Rewitz Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Kitten Vaa Washington Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Karen Schweitzer Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Kesha King Nebraska Elementary (1-5) Noyce Master Fellows
Susan Kunze California Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Alice Marie Pool Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Luce Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Conni Crittenden Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Brenda Williams Texas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Qualm Wyoming Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Juliana Thomas North Carolina Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jill Collins Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Cynthia Anhalt Arizona Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Betsy Stefany New Hampshire Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
Gregory Sand Nebraska High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, Noyce Master Fellows
Marcy Burns Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan McCall Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Katie Poulsen Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Katherine Schack Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Jason Buchanan Rhode Island Middle School (6-8) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Ni'Shawn Stovall Louisiana Higher Ed NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ruth Ruud Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Rachel Kaplan New Jersey Elementary (1-5)
Merideth Ekwall Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Megan Sorensen Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Sandra Trevino Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, Einstein Fellows
Cathy Barthelemy Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
kelly norris Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Claudia Ludwig Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Bethe Mcbride New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Aaron McKinnon Idaho Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Lance Reyna Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Scott Currier Arizona Elementary (1-5)
David Proctor Michigan Higher Ed
Leslie Hepler Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Heather Wollrich Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
David Grossman Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jessie Anderson Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Stacey Sebert New York Middle School (6-8)
andrew Frisch Michigan High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Alicia Foy Florida Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Doug Hodum Maine High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Samuel Wheeler North Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Jennifer Berry Tennessee High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Finalists
Aida Awad Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Terrie Rust Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
April Lanotte Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Lisa Wininger Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
CHERYL MANNING Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Daniel Carpenter Oregon Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Weston Glasbrenner Wisconsin High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Cinde Wirth Indiana High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kevin Simmons Florida Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows
Lindsay Smith North Carolina High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kathy Renfrew Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aurora Reali California Higher Ed
John Wyse Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Erin Kimball Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
James White Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
K. Renae Pullen Louisiana Elementary (1-5) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Erin Tiderman Idaho High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalists
Sylvia Hernandez Puerto Rico High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, Noyce Master Fellows
Dawn O'Connor California Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Mark Godinez Florida Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12)
Abir Kenawy Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Ricky Brooks Iowa High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Shannon Byrne New York Middle School (6-8)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Maria McClain California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Irina Lyublinskaya New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Steven Long Arkansas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Kayla Heimann Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) Einstein Fellows
Dan Schab Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
christine herald Kansas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
Kim Patton Rhode Island
Winnie Gilbert California High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Shauna Roberson Nebraska Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
David Barnes Virginia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Linda Witte New York Middle School (6-8)
Paula Jakopovic Nebraska Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research, Noyce Master Fellows
Julie Morris Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Reginald Duncan Illinois Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Cammie Newmyer Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Pete Vreeland Pennsylvania High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Pamela vaughan Arkansas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gilbert Apodaca Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Ann Summers Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Lisa Scott Montana Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Michelle Gay Alabama Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Dawn Kahler Michigan Middle School (6-8) Noyce Scholars
Jennifer West Texas High School (9-12) Noyce Scholars
Christy Swafford Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Brian Lawler Georgia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeannette Green Kansas
Kristin Rainville Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Rochelle Darville Louisiana Middle School (6-8)
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Ilya Garber Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Janet Stramel Kansas Higher Ed Noyce Research
Jo Anna McCormick Arizona Elementary (1-5)
Orlene Haye Connecticut Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jill Neumayer DePiper Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Michelle Morgan Colorado Higher Ed
Michael Lach Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Phillip Eaglin Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Steve Leinwand District of Columbia
Arin Carter Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Jeff Weld Iowa High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Christopher Soldat Iowa Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Keith Murray Missouri Informal
Christopher Bogiages South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Jennifer Carinci Maryland Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Sean Smith North Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Emily Borda Washington Higher Ed
Dave Thomas Montana Higher Ed
Jacqueline Huntoon Michigan Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows
Levi Patrick Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Christine Koerner Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
David Feikes Indiana Higher Ed
Juan-Carlos Aguilar Georgia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carmela Amato-Wierda New Hampshire Higher Ed , Informal
Stephanie Salomone Oregon Higher Ed Noyce Research, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Molly Charnes Oregon High School (9-12)
JoEllen Pollack Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Deann Kertzman South Dakota Higher Ed
Gregory Kranich Maine Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Diana Underwood Indiana Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Rebecca Krall Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Elizabeth McAlpin Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Ryan Higgins South Carolina Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Karen Leonard Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
DeLene Hoffner Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Emily Lyons Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carolyn Nichol Texas Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows
La Tomia Rodell California
Rebecca Hiatt Texas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Noyce Research, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Carol Henderson-Dahms Arizona Higher Ed , Informal
Joan Harper-Neely Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Heather Witt Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Denise Kresslein Maryland Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Bryan Smith New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Mandy Boudwin Louisiana PAEMST Awardees
Corey Boby Arkansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Heather Knox Tennessee PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Matt Pederson Washington PAEMST Awardees
Leah Oxner South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Orson Spencer Utah PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Megan Smith California PAEMST Awardees
Trish Haugh Minnesota PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Joel crowleyj@mhs-pa.org Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Peter Shanazu Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Joshua Hall Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Elizabeth Guzzetta New York PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Alison Espinosa Utah PAEMST Awardees
Heidi Albin Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kristina Ngai Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Billy Singletary Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Thomas Redmon Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
David Upegui Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Robin Dunbar Virginia PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Megan Cannon Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Sean Boston Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Caleb Cheung California PAEMST Awardees
Bradford Hill Oregon PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Julie Klingensmith Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Stacey Wade Missouri PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Krystal Irby Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Andrew Walter California High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Amy Kassel Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon LuAnn Lindskov South Dakota PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Erin Tiderman-Gross Idaho High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Erin Mayer New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Danielle Rash Delaware PAEMST Awardees
Mike Larson Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Jean Streepey Texas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jennifer Schwarz Illinois PAESMEM Awardees
Elizabeth Henderson California PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Julie Comfort Minnesota
Troy Hobson Louisiana PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Tiffany Oliver Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Michelle Howe Wisconsin PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Daniel Taira Hawaii Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Katie Lodes Missouri PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Angela Lennox New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Cathy Williams Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Marianne Strayton New York PAEMST Awardees
Dan Anderson New York PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Siobhan McVay New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Jayci Harris Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Amee Legarra Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Tiffany Taylor Arkansas Noyce Scholars, PAEMST Awardees
Natalie Johnson Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Steve Miller Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Tabitha Vu Texas High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christine Depatie Vermont PAEMST Awardees
Wendy Bartlett North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Kristin Bundren Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Wendy DeMers Louisiana
Cheri DeSoto Arkansas PAEMST Awardees
Daphne okunaga Hawaii PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kim Webber South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Pughsley Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Ralph Pantozzi New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Michelle Rahn Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kate Pacheck Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Sarah Volk North Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Fran Hess New York PAEMST Awardees
Patricia Smith South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Diane Pintavalle Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Melanie Ramey Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Mark Kreie South Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Rochelle Settles Nebraska PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Moriarty Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Sarah Daren California
James Stith Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kerri Luchka Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Susan Palma Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Lisa Holt-Taylor Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Terry Rose Mississippi PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
James Yoos Washington PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Natasha Craft Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Josh Underwood Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Carol DeFreese Missouri PAEMST Awardees
Gregory Childs Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cherry Ross Tennessee
Default user icon Sarah Easterly Tennessee
Jacqueline Corricelli Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon John Gensic Indiana PAEMST Awardees
Deborah Little Iowa Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jose Rivas California High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Teruni Lamberg Nevada
GLORIA GAJEWICZ Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Claudia Walker North Carolina NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon dr joseph Virgin Islands, U.S. Einstein Fellows, Noyce Master Fellows
Barnett Berry South Carolina
Default user icon Andi Webb North Carolina Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Angie Wright Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Shae Koenigsberger Mississippi PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Claire Pichette Montana PAEMST Finalists
Jaime Pettit West Virginia Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Sharon Bowers Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Laurie Taguchi Hawaii
Default user icon Erin Dukeshire Maine PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Michelle Robinson Mississippi
Default user icon Kristi Fehr Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Mike Dunlea New Jersey PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Justine Hurley Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Melissa Zeitz Massachusetts PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Joanne Thompson Idaho PAESMEM Awardees
Anneliese Bopp New York PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Lorie White Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Karina Moran Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cassandra Barnes Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Adrienne Sawyer Virginia PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Smith California PAESMEM Awardees
Pam Petersen Nebraska PAEMST Awardees
Elise Catalano New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Sue Noah Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Lauren Baucom North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Denise Rawding New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Janice Mak Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Phil Culcasi Illinois PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Karen Newman North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Kristen Record Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Dominick Casadonte Texas PAESMEM Awardees
Judith Boyle Montana PAEMST Awardees
Margie HAWKINS Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
John Stiles Maine
Ruth Anne Hodges Michigan
Default user icon Jennifer Wilson South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Julieann Selep Pennsylvania
Default user icon Brian Gerber Georgia
DEBORAH HINES Michigan
Raymond Weber Maryland PAEMST Awardees
Christine Thomas Georgia Noyce Master Fellows
josephine reno Kansas
Madhav Nepal South Dakota Noyce Research
Default user icon Tania Jarosewich Ohio
Default user icon Gregory Holdan Pennsylvania
Kitten Vaa Washington Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Tommy Smith Alabama
Kate Welsh Wyoming
Jennifer Kosior Pennsylvania
Default user icon Zachry Christensen Iowa PAEMST Awardees
Ellen McDonald Michigan PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Rachel Shefner Illinois
Default user icon Bonnie Maur Connecticut
Default user icon Christine Cunningham Pennsylvania
Default user icon Lisa Milenkovic Florida
Default user icon Jazlin Ebenezer Michigan
Default user icon Ken Brock Tennessee
Maria Vicenty California PAEMST Awardees
Tyler Waters Kentucky Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Annette Trenga Massachusetts
Meltem Alemdar Georgia Noyce Research
Jennifer Bourgeault New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Default user icon Chris Merrill Illinois
John Hayes Wisconsin Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Nicole Whitt Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Maria Hernandez North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christopher Cox Ohio
Default user icon Marta Civil Arizona
Default user icon Leslie Keiler North Carolina
Default user icon Nafsaniath Fathema Wisconsin
Default user icon Karissa Poszywak West Virginia
Default user icon Scott Balicki Massachusetts NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Marla Ann Baber Oregon
Default user icon Eric Rhoades Virginia
Mary Dussault Massachusetts
Roger Hill Georgia
Default user icon Laura Stevens Maine PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jason Katzmann Wyoming
Default user icon Kirk Brown California
Patti Schaefer Wisconsin
Christine Hong Pennsylvania
Michael Falk Maryland
Vonda Franklin Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Rae Fearing California
Default user icon Gregory Banks Massachusetts
Default user icon Melissa Dyehouse Florida
Default user icon Chris Bartlo Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon NICOLE RIGELMAN Oregon Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Jeff Barrett Illinois
Default user icon Deborah Bailey Oregon
Default user icon Sharla Dowding Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Hannah Sevian Massachusetts Noyce Research
Default user icon Sean Nank California PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, PAESMEM Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon Jackie Murawska Illinois
Default user icon Brian Kane New York
Default user icon Ling Liang Pennsylvania
Laura Avendano California Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Paul Beardsley California
Erica Delgado California PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kara Suzuka Hawaii
Default user icon Germania Solorzano Illinois
Melissa Rasberry North Carolina
Tami Puchta Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Dan Moreno Arizona Noyce Research
Erika Klose West Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Joann Jacullo-Noto New Jersey
Default user icon Alva Vives New York
Default user icon Karajean Hyde California
Default user icon Mina Armani New Jersey
Default user icon Anna Hertzberg Idaho
Default user icon michal lomask Connecticut
Default user icon Christy Garvin Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Jeff Remington Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michelle Ellis North Carolina PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Dawn Nachtigall New York
Default user icon Julie Natarelli New York
Default user icon Megan Bartley Michigan PAEMST Awardees
Brenda Mizenko South Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Elizabeth McMillan Texas
Default user icon Jennifer Grivins Michigan
Jennifer Allsbrook North Carolina
Robyn Yewell Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Default user icon Shubhada Bhamre Pennsylvania
Deb Berlin Massachusetts
Default user icon Tom Keller Maine
Default user icon Jeff Roszkowski New Jersey
Default user icon Lisa Rhoades North Carolina
Default user icon James Telese Texas
Default user icon Shaundra Davis New York
Default user icon Megan Wieboldt New York
Caitlin Ullock New York
Rebekka Darner Illinois Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Default user icon Stacie Broden Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Eugenia Efstathiou New York
Donna Taylor Massachusetts
Default user icon Carol Moore North Carolina
Default user icon Christopher Hughes Maine
Default user icon Jessica Wentworth Maine
Default user icon Andrew Njaa Maine
Default user icon Jennifer Craddock Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
Default user icon Vanessa Lujan California
Default user icon Kimberly Patton Rhode Island
Default user icon Susan Klemmer Maine
Default user icon Kelly McCormick Maine
Default user icon Karen Shibles Maine
Default user icon Jannifer McNaughton Maine
Default user icon Audra Cole Maine
Anna Shaw Arkansas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Susan Williams Maine
Default user icon Candace Schneggenburger New York
Default user icon STEPHANIE O'BRIEN New York
Default user icon Pamela Rawson Maine
Default user icon Becky Fuller Washington PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Peter Hu Pennsylvania
Default user icon Alison Riley Miller Maine
Michael Bodekaer Jensen Massachusetts
Default user icon Gary Garber Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Mickie Flores Maine Middle School (6-8) Einstein Fellows
Beth Smyth-Handley Maine
DaNel Hogan Arizona Einstein Fellows
Rebecca Sansom Utah High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Heather Orozco Arizona
Mark Slagel Pennsylvania
Daniel Carpenter Oregon
Kellie Taylor Idaho Einstein Fellows
Alicia Davis Nebraska PAEMST Awardees, Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Kate Steeper California
Dennis Schatz Northern Mariana Islands NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Sarah Collins Maine
Default user icon Pascale Creek Pinner Hawaii Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Melyssa Ferro Idaho PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Todd Campbell Connecticut
Default user icon Mike Cirone New Jersey
Default user icon Danielle Young Maine
Default user icon Carol Glanville Rhode Island PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kathleen Dwyer Illinois PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Andrea Freed, Ph.D. Maine
Default user icon Andrea Kerslake Maryland
Cherri Williams-Kennedy Maryland PAEMST Finalists
Remy Dou Florida Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Beverly Stambaugh Ohio Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Sue Maddock Maine
Default user icon Kristy Regan Illinois PAEMST Awardees
David Amidon New York
Default user icon Kisha Davis-Caldwell Maryland Einstein Fellows
Donald Williams New Jersey
Mary Train Maine
Default user icon Allison Fluet Maine
Default user icon Christy Donahue Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Gretel von Bargen Washington Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Eric Eisaman Maine
Default user icon Elizabeth Douglas Maine
Default user icon Lisa Kist Arizona
Default user icon Lisa Nielsen Arizona NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michael Lowry Tennessee Noyce Research, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Lacey Todd Maine
Suzanne Sullivan Connecticut
Karen Hyers Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Haley Wilson Arizona
Default user icon Robert Petersen Connecticut
Default user icon Mike Kennedy Illinois Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Terry Bartick Maine Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Anita Bernhardt Maine PAEMST Awardees
Heidi Carlone North Carolina
Shannon Wachowski Wyoming
Jeff Milbourne California High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Laura Seaver Maine
Default user icon Meg St. Pierre