Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate & share ideas and resources.

Members Filtered by

  • Current Role is Other
Displaying 1 - 100 of 284 members
Pic Name State Current Role Grade Affiliation
Kathryn Hobbs Massachusetts Other
DeLene Hoffner Colorado Informal Educator, Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Charles Bent Massachusetts Other
Kimberly Rimbey Arizona Elementary School Teacher, Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jodi Peterson Virginia Other NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jay Labov Virginia Other Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Linda Smith New Jersey Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Lynnea Shafter Idaho Elementary School Teacher, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Other Informal
Dave Bauman Pennsylvania Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Shannon Ashong Oklahoma Other Elementary (1-5)
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Researcher, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
MaryKay Keck Nebraska Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jessica Houck West Virginia High School Teacher, Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Peggy Tilgner Nebraska Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Rachel Levy District of Columbia Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Dijanna Figueroa California Other Middle School (6-8) , Informal
Matt McLeod Illinois Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carol Brown Georgia Other Higher Ed
Joelle Clark Arizona Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Denise McMillan Tennessee Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Stephanie Hervey Colorado Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer Eklund Washington Other
Kara Hudon New York Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Lorie Thompson Washington Other Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed
Karen Grass Virginia Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Marni Landry Arizona Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Annette Laursen Brickley Massachusetts Professional Developer, Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Noyce Master Fellows
Sarah Costello California Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Janice Mak Arizona Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Susan Kunze California Other Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Aaron McKinnon Idaho Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Other Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Alicia Foy Florida K-12 Administrator, Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kevin Simmons Florida Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows
Kathy Renfrew Massachusetts Other Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Emily Loving Virginia Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Dawn O'Connor California Other Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Anne Holbrook Ohio Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Steven Long Arkansas Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
christine herald Kansas Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
David Barnes Virginia Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Pamela vaughan Arkansas Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Lisa Scott Montana Professional Developer, Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Christy Swafford Colorado Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Phillip Eaglin Texas Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Jeff Weld Iowa Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Christopher Soldat Iowa Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jennifer Carinci Maryland Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Levi Patrick Oklahoma Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Christine Koerner Oklahoma Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Juan-Carlos Aguilar Georgia Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Karen Leonard Oklahoma Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
DeLene Hoffner Colorado Informal Educator, Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Heather Knox Tennessee Other PAEMST Awardees
Megan Cannon Oklahoma Professional Developer, Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Jennifer Schwarz Illinois Informal Educator, Researcher, Professional Developer, Other PAESMEM Awardees
Jayci Harris Oklahoma Other PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Other Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Sarah Easterly Tennessee Other
Claudia Walker North Carolina Elementary School Teacher, Other NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Sharon Bowers Virginia Professional Developer, Other PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Laurie Taguchi Hawaii Other
Default user icon Joanne Thompson Idaho Elementary School Teacher, Other PAESMEM Awardees
Karina Moran Florida Other PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Janice Mak Arizona Other PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAESMEM Awardees
Ruth Anne Hodges Michigan Other
DEBORAH HINES Michigan Other
Ellen McDonald Michigan Other PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Ken Brock Tennessee Other
Jennifer Bourgeault New Hampshire Informal Educator, Researcher, Professional Developer, Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
John Hayes Wisconsin Professional Developer, Other Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Mary Dussault Massachusetts Other
Default user icon Chris Bartlo Oregon High School Teacher, Informal Educator, Professional Developer, Other PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Deborah Bailey Oregon Other
Default user icon Sharla Dowding Wyoming Higher Ed Faculty, Other PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Sean Nank California Other PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, PAESMEM Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon Jackie Murawska Illinois Other
Dan Moreno Arizona Other Noyce Research
Default user icon Alva Vives New York Other
Default user icon Lisa Rhoades North Carolina Other
Default user icon Shaundra Davis New York High School Teacher, Other
Default user icon Kimberly Patton Rhode Island Other
Default user icon Audra Cole Maine Other
Default user icon Becky Fuller Washington Other PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Heather Orozco Arizona Other
Default user icon Carol Glanville Rhode Island Other PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kisha Davis-Caldwell Maryland Professional Developer, Other Einstein Fellows
Tammy McNulty Maine Other
Default user icon Benjamin Brigham Maine Other
Sarah Jimenez Louisiana High School Teacher, Other
Default user icon Nancy Dow Florida Other
Default user icon Sam Kolman Colorado Other
Lauren Johnson Washington Other
Default user icon Kim Stilwell Missouri Other