Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate & share ideas and resources.

Members Filtered by

  • Expertise is Math Education
Displaying 1 - 61 of 61 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Shannon Ashong Oklahoma Elementary (1-5)
Edie Ronhovde Nebraska Middle School (6-8) Noyce Master Fellows
Whitney Bortz Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
William Hunt Florida High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Michael Tamblyn Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Juliana Thomas North Carolina Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Gregory Sand Nebraska High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, Noyce Master Fellows
Bethe Mcbride New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Erin Kimball Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Cammie Newmyer Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Janet Stramel Kansas Higher Ed Noyce Research
Christine Koerner Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Orson Spencer Utah PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Megan Smith California PAEMST Awardees
Elizabeth Guzzetta New York Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Jean Streepey Texas PAEMST Awardees
Cathy Williams Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Amee Legarra Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Natalie Johnson Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Steve Miller Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christine Depatie Vermont PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kate Pacheck Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer Moriarty Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jacqueline Corricelli Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Teruni Lamberg Nevada
Christine Thomas Georgia Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Gregory Holdan Pennsylvania
Tyler Waters Kentucky Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Sean Nank California PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, PAESMEM Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon Karajean Hyde California
Anna Shaw Arkansas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Elizabeth Douglas Maine
Default user icon Mike Kennedy Illinois Einstein Fellows
William O'Brien New Hampshire Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Ergul Gunerhan Florida
Default user icon Marta Magiera Wisconsin
Misty Drake Arizona
Robert Root Pennsylvania
Default user icon Susie Min California Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Lisa Swanson Connecticut NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Sarah Murray Kentucky
Alan Zollman Indiana
Ted Wardell New Jersey
Andrea Lynch New York
Cindy Carpenter Maryland PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kathleen Van Alst Michigan
Lauren Siegel Texas
Danielle Seabold Michigan
Default user icon Patty Lofgren Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Patrick Honner New York PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ben Owens North Carolina
Default user icon PATRICK SCOTT New Mexico
Kathy Frears New York
Default user icon Gena Camp Arkansas
Default user icon Janice Cunningham Massachusetts
Johanna Massey Alabama
Default user icon Corey Webel Missouri
Thomas Dick Oregon Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Rebekah Elliott Oregon Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars