Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Grade Level is High School
Displaying 1 - 113 of 113 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Brian Drayton Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Erin Fan Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Hayley Teich Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Derek Riley Oregon Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardee
Mike Hall Missouri Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gillian Roehrig Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) NOYCE Scholars, NOYCE Principal Investigator
Jan Yow South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Julie Olson South Dakota High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Frieda Reichsman Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Margo Murphy Maine High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Member, PAEMST Awardee, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Kristen Smith Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Richard Velasco Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardee, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Peg Cagle California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardee, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Steven Rogg Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Nancy Foote Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardee, PAEMST Finalist
Rebecca Hite Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardee
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
MaryKay Keck Nebraska Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jason Vitosh Nebraska High School (9-12) NOYCE Master Teachers
Jessica Houck West Virginia Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Peggy Tilgner Nebraska Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Jennifer Jones Nebraska High School (9-12)
William Bandy Louisiana Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Rachel Levy District of Columbia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NOYCE Scholars
Denise Fisher Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Michelle Shafer Ohio High School (9-12)
chris ohana Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NOYCE Scholars
Duane Merrell Utah High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardee
Matt McLeod Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Joelle Clark Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Denise McMillan Tennessee Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Stephanie Hervey Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Finalist
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Susan Meabh Kelly Connecticut High School (9-12) , Informal
Andrea Redinger Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalist
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Rebecca Connelly Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Roger Taylor Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Hatice Akcay High School (9-12)
Trever Reeh Nebraska High School (9-12) NOYCE Master Teachers
Holly Spallone Pennsylvania Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Peter Palij New York High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Demetrice Smith-Mutegi Indiana High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Bob Smitka Michigan High School (9-12)
Kara Hudon New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Rachel Stagner District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows, NOYCE Scholars
Vanashri Nargund New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Brian Stevens Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Michael Supak Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Bill Bradley Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Holly Sullivan South Carolina Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Marni Landry Arizona Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardee, PAEMST Finalist
Amy Pace Utah High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Richard Jones Hawaii Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardee
Annette Laursen Brickley Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal NOYCE Master Teachers
William Hunt Florida High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardee
Meenakshi Sharma Georgia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
michael tamblyn Wisconsin High School (9-12) NOYCE Scholars, PAEMST Awardee
Chelsea Brown Washington High School (9-12)
William Rewitz Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Alice Marie Pool Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardee, PAEMST Finalist
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Member
Jill Collins Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gregory Sand Nebraska High School (9-12) NOYCE Master Teachers, PAEMST Awardee
Megan McCall Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Katherine Schack Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Megan Sorensen Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Sandra Trevino Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardee, PAEMST Finalist
Claudia Ludwig Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Bethe Mcbride New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Aaron McKinnon Idaho Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Leslie Hepler Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
David Grossman Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
andrew Frisch Michigan High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Doug Hodum Maine High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Samuel Wheeler North Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardee
Jennifer Berry Tennessee High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Finalist
Aida Awad Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Terrie Rust Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
April Lanotte Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
CHERYL MANNING Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Daniel Carpenter Oregon Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Weston Glasbrenner Wisconsin High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Cinde Wirth Indiana High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kevin Simmons Florida Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows
Lindsay Smith North Carolina High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
John Wyse Massachusetts High School (9-12)
James White Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Erin Tiderman Idaho High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalist
Sylvia Hernandez Puerto Rico High School (9-12) NOYCE Master Teachers, PAEMST Awardee
Mark Godinez Florida Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12)
Ricky Brooks Iowa High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee
Maria McClain California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Irina Lyublinskaya New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NOYCE Principal Investigator
Steven Long Arkansas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Member, PAEMST Awardee
Dan Schab Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
christine herald Kansas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardee, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Winnie Gilbert California High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Member
Shauna Roberson Nebraska Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
David Barnes Virginia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Cammie Newmyer Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows