Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Program Affiliation is -PAEMST Awardees
Displaying 1 - 260 of 260 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
DeLene Hoffner Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Kimberly Rimbey Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Linda Smith New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Kenneth Huff New York Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Julie Olson South Dakota High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jennifer Donais Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Margo Murphy Maine High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Stefani Farris Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Delara Sharma New Mexico Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Kristen Smith Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Velasco Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Debbie Ericksen New Jersey Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Adam Maitland Tennessee Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Gretchen Brinza Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Heather Landreth North Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Lynnea Shafter Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Peg Cagle California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Nancy Foote Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer kueter Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sean Serafino Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Amy Sandy Arkansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Tammy Stine Missouri Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Duane Merrell Utah High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Aaron Hamilton Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Darren Wells Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
Dan Dimitriu Texas Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAESMEM Awardees
Amanda McGehee Georgia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Julie Hammari Utah Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Holly Sullivan South Carolina Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Karen Grass Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Anne Moore Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Marni Landry Arizona Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amy Pace Utah High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Jones Hawaii Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Kathleen Schaeffer Nevada Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Wai Chin Ng Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Angela McDaniel West Virginia Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
William Hunt Florida High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
michael tamblyn Wisconsin High School (9-12) Noyce Scholars, PAEMST Awardees
Kitten Vaa Washington Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Karen Schweitzer Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Susan Kunze California Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Alice Marie Pool Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Conni Crittenden Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Brenda Williams Texas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Rebecca Qualm Wyoming Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Juliana Thomas North Carolina Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Gregory Sand Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Marcy Burns Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan McCall Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Katherine Schack Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Ruth Ruud Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Sandra Trevino Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Cathy Barthelemy Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Heather Wollrich Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Alicia Foy Florida Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Samuel Wheeler North Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Weston Glasbrenner Wisconsin High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Kathy Renfrew Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
K. Renae Pullen Louisiana Elementary (1-5) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Sylvia Hernandez Puerto Rico High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Dawn O'Connor California Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Ricky Brooks Iowa High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Maria McClain California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Steven Long Arkansas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
christine herald Kansas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Reginald Duncan Illinois Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Pete Vreeland Pennsylvania High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Lisa Scott Montana Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Christine Koerner Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
DeLene Hoffner Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Heather Witt Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Denise Kresslein Maryland Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Bryan Smith New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Mandy Boudwin Louisiana PAEMST Awardees
Corey Boby Arkansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Heather Knox Tennessee PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Matt Pederson Washington PAEMST Awardees
Leah Oxner South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Orson Spencer Utah PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Megan Smith California PAEMST Awardees
Trish Haugh Minnesota PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Joel crowleyj@mhs-pa.org Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Peter Shanazu Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Joshua Hall Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Elizabeth Guzzetta New York PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Alison Espinosa Utah PAEMST Awardees
Heidi Albin Kansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kristina Ngai Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Billy Singletary Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Thomas Redmon Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
David Upegui Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Megan Cannon Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Sean Boston Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Caleb Cheung California PAEMST Awardees
Bradford Hill Oregon PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Julie Klingensmith Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Stacey Wade Missouri PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Krystal Irby Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Andrew Walter California High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Amy Kassel Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon LuAnn Lindskov South Dakota PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Erin Tiderman-Gross Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Erin Mayer New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Danielle Rash Delaware PAEMST Awardees
Mike Larson Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Jean Streepey Texas PAEMST Awardees
Elizabeth Henderson California PAEMST Awardees
Troy Hobson Louisiana PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Tiffany Oliver Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Michelle Howe Wisconsin PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Daniel Taira Hawaii Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Angela Lennox New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Cathy Williams Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Marianne Strayton New York PAEMST Awardees
Dan Anderson New York PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Siobhan McVay New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Jayci Harris Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Amee Legarra Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Tiffany Taylor Arkansas Noyce Scholars, PAEMST Awardees
Natalie Johnson Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Steve Miller Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Tabitha Vu Texas High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christine Depatie Vermont PAEMST Awardees
Wendy Bartlett North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Kristin Bundren Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Cheri DeSoto Arkansas PAEMST Awardees
Daphne okunaga Hawaii PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kim Webber South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Pughsley Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Ralph Pantozzi New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Michelle Rahn Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kate Pacheck Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Fran Hess New York PAEMST Awardees
Patricia Smith South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Diane Pintavalle Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Melanie Ramey Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Rochelle Settles Nebraska PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Moriarty Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
James Stith Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kerri Luchka Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Susan Palma Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Lisa Holt-Taylor Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Terry Rose Mississippi PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
James Yoos Washington PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Natasha Craft Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Josh Underwood Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Carol DeFreese Missouri PAEMST Awardees
Gregory Childs Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jacqueline Corricelli Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon John Gensic Indiana PAEMST Awardees
Deborah Little Iowa Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jose Rivas California High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
GLORIA GAJEWICZ Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Angie Wright Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Shae Koenigsberger Mississippi PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jaime Pettit West Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Sharon Bowers Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Erin Dukeshire Maine PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kristi Fehr Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Mike Dunlea New Jersey PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Justine Hurley Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Melissa Zeitz Massachusetts PAEMST Awardees
Anneliese Bopp New York PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Lorie White Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Karina Moran Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cassandra Barnes Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Adrienne Sawyer Virginia PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Pam Petersen Nebraska PAEMST Awardees
Elise Catalano New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Sue Noah Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Lauren Baucom North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Denise Rawding New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Janice Mak Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Phil Culcasi Illinois PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Karen Newman North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Kristen Record Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Judith Boyle Montana PAEMST Awardees
Margie HAWKINS Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Jennifer Wilson South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Raymond Weber Maryland PAEMST Awardees
Kitten Vaa Washington PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Zachry Christensen Iowa PAEMST Awardees
Ellen McDonald Michigan PAEMST Awardees
Maria Vicenty California PAEMST Awardees
John Hayes Wisconsin Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Nicole Whitt Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Maria Hernandez North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Laura Stevens Maine PAEMST Awardees
Vonda Franklin Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Chris Bartlo Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Sharla Dowding Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Sean Nank California Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Tami Puchta Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Erika Klose West Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christy Garvin Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Jeff Remington Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Megan Bartley Michigan PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Stacie Broden Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Anna Shaw Arkansas PAEMST Awardees
Alicia Davis Nebraska Noyce Master Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Pascale Creek Pinner Hawaii Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Melyssa Ferro Idaho PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Kathleen Dwyer Illinois PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kristy Regan Illinois PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christy Donahue Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Gretel von Bargen Washington Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Michael Lowry Tennessee Noyce Research, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Karen Hyers Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Anita Bernhardt Maine PAEMST Awardees
Jeff Milbourne California Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
William O'Brien New Hampshire Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Sarah Rand Kansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Bill Daly Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Denise Kresslein Maryland PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Michelle Bertsch North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Naveen Cunha Texas Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Robin OBrien Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Paul Tennyson Texas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Grecia Tafolla Arizona Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Linda Bensyl Michigan PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Betty Carvellas Vermont NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
Bruce Wellman Kansas PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Katie Stevenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Christine Royce Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Jeremi Wonch Kansas PAEMST Awardees
Jessica Anderson Montana PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Earl Legleiter Kansas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Lisa Damian-Marvin Maine PAEMST Awardees
Beth Heidemann Maine Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Amy John New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Lindsay Bliven Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Mary Brown Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Eugenia Johnson-Whitt Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Rebekah Hammack Montana Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Griff Jones Florida PAEMST Awardees
Robert Stephenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon David McGill Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Dana Kosztur Mississippi Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year, PAESMEM Awardees
Aimee Park Illinois PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Margaret Merrill Maine Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees