Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate & share ideas and resources.

Members Filtered by

  • State is DC
Displaying 1 - 29 of 29 members
Pic Name State Current Role Grade Affiliation
Debra Bernstein District of Columbia
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Rachel Levy District of Columbia Other Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Rachel Stagner District of Columbia High School Teacher High School (9-12) , Informal Noyce Scholars, Einstein Fellows
Steve Leinwand District of Columbia Researcher
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Other Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Anne Kornahrens District of Columbia Professional Developer
Carolyn Parker District of Columbia Researcher, Professional Developer
Default user icon Samantha Meyer District of Columbia Elementary School Teacher NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Chris Allen District of Columbia Professional Developer
Lisa Jennings District of Columbia Professional Developer Informal
Patti Curtis District of Columbia Other
Cindy Hasselbring District of Columbia Other High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Mark Hannum District of Columbia Other High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Bonnie Bracey-Sutton District of Columbia Informal Educator, Other PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Alicia Lane District of Columbia Higher Ed Faculty, Informal Educator, Researcher, Professional Developer, Curriculum Developer, Coach/Specialist/Coordinator Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Default user icon Linda Antinone District of Columbia High School Teacher, Other Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Betty Calinger District of Columbia Other
Carol O'Donnell District of Columbia Other
AnneMarie Horowitz District of Columbia Professional Developer
Ashley Kearney District of Columbia High School Teacher, Professional Developer, Coach/Specialist/Coordinator PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon William Stafford District of Columbia High School Teacher PAEMST Awardees
Kelly Day District of Columbia Middle School Teacher, Researcher PAEMST Finalists, Einstein Fellows
Katey Shirey District of Columbia Professional Developer, Coach/Specialist/Coordinator
Travis York District of Columbia Researcher, Other Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Marlena Jones District of Columbia Informal Educator, Professional Developer
Jennifer Stimpson District of Columbia Middle School Teacher Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Carmen del Pilar Suárez Rodríguez District of Columbia Elementary School Teacher, Higher Ed Faculty, Researcher, Professional Developer
Default user icon Kristy Sundberg District of Columbia High School Teacher