Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Subject Area is STEM
Displaying 1 - 780 of 780 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Joni Falk Massachusetts
Debra Bernstein District of Columbia
Brian Drayton Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
DeLene Hoffner Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Hayley Teich Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Jodi Peterson Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jay Labov Virginia Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Linda Smith New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Mike Hall Missouri Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gillian Roehrig Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Jan Yow South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Al Byers Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Julie Olson South Dakota High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Frieda Reichsman Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Margo Murphy Maine High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Stefani Farris Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Delara Sharma New Mexico Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Velasco Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Debbie Ericksen New Jersey Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Adam Maitland Tennessee Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Gretchen Brinza Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Heather Landreth North Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Lynnea Shafter Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Informal
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Steven Rogg Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
James Morris Georgia Elementary (1-5)
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Melanie Alvarez California Elementary (1-5)
Nancy Foote Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Hite Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Jennifer kueter Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Amy Sandy Arkansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
MaryKay Keck Nebraska Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Brett Criswell Pennsylvania Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Mary McDonald Arizona Elementary (1-5)
Jennifer Jones Nebraska High School (9-12)
courtney valentine Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Amy Hall Nebraska Middle School (6-8)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Denise Fisher Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aman Yadav Michigan Higher Ed
Dijanna Figueroa Middle School (6-8) , Informal
Michelle Shafer Ohio High School (9-12)
chris ohana Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Matt McLeod Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carol Brown Georgia Higher Ed
Joelle Clark Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Denise McMillan Tennessee Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Stephanie Hervey Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Finalists
Kris Beck Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Robert Penrose Pennsylvania Middle School (6-8)
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Susan Meabh Kelly Connecticut High School (9-12) , Informal
Andrea Redinger Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Rebecca Connelly Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Roger Taylor Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Niki Becker Minnesota Informal
Steven Clemens Arizona Middle School (6-8)
Trever Reeh Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows
katherine emery California Higher Ed , Informal
Jennifer Eklund Washington
Landon Bell Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Jaime Ratliff Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Demetrice Smith-Mutegi Indiana High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Tara Ford Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Irma Rahma Suwarma Higher Ed
Kara Hudon New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Rachel Stagner District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Vanashri Nargund New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Sandra Yarema Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Sara Hoover Indiana Elementary (1-5)
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Sarah Rogers Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Darren Wells Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
Lorie Thompson Washington Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed
Jessica Noffsinger Colorado Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Julie Hammari Utah Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Anne Moore Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Marni Landry Arizona Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Jones Hawaii Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Wai Chin Ng Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Laursen Brickley Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Noyce Master Fellows
Sarah Costello California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Meenakshi Sharma Georgia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
James Brown New York Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Susan Kunze California Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Alice Marie Pool Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Luce Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Conni Crittenden Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Brenda Williams Texas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Qualm Wyoming Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Juliana Thomas North Carolina Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jill Collins Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Betsy Stefany New Hampshire Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
Megan McCall Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Katherine Schack Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Ruth Ruud Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Rachel Kaplan New Jersey Elementary (1-5)
Megan Sorensen Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Sandra Trevino Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Cathy Barthelemy Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Claudia Ludwig Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Aaron McKinnon Idaho Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Lance Reyna Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Scott Currier Arizona Elementary (1-5)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Heather Wollrich Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
andrew Frisch Michigan High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Alicia Foy Florida Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Berry Tennessee High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Finalists
Aida Awad Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Terrie Rust Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
April Lanotte Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Lisa Wininger Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
CHERYL MANNING Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Daniel Carpenter Oregon Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aurora Reali California Higher Ed
K. Renae Pullen Louisiana Elementary (1-5) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Dawn O'Connor California Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Mark Godinez Florida Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12)
Abir Kenawy Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Shannon Byrne New York Middle School (6-8)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Irina Lyublinskaya New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Kayla Heimann Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) Einstein Fellows
christine herald Kansas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
David Barnes Virginia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Linda Witte New York Middle School (6-8)
Paula Jakopovic Nebraska Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Research
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Pete Vreeland Pennsylvania High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Pamela vaughan Arkansas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gilbert Apodaca Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Michelle Gay Alabama Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Dawn Kahler Michigan Middle School (6-8) Noyce Scholars
Christy Swafford Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Kristin Rainville Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Rochelle Darville Louisiana Middle School (6-8)
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Michelle Morgan Colorado Higher Ed
Michael Lach Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Phillip Eaglin Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Arin Carter Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Jeff Weld Iowa High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Christopher Soldat Iowa Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Keith Murray Missouri Informal
Christopher Bogiages South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Jennifer Carinci Maryland Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Jacqueline Huntoon Michigan Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows
Levi Patrick Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Christine Koerner Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Juan-Carlos Aguilar Georgia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Stephanie Salomone Oregon Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Molly Charnes Oregon High School (9-12)
JoEllen Pollack Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Gregory Kranich Maine Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Elizabeth McAlpin Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Ryan Higgins South Carolina Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Karen Leonard Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
DeLene Hoffner Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Emily Lyons Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
La Tomia Rodell California
Rebecca Hiatt Texas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Carol Henderson-Dahms Arizona Higher Ed , Informal
Joan Harper-Neely Virginia
Corey Boby Arkansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Heather Knox Tennessee PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Matt Pederson Washington PAEMST Awardees
Megan Smith California PAEMST Awardees
Joel crowleyj@mhs-pa.org Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Elizabeth Guzzetta New York PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kristina Ngai Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Robin Dunbar Virginia PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Megan Cannon Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Caleb Cheung California PAEMST Awardees
Bradford Hill Oregon PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Krystal Irby Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Erin Mayer New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jennifer Schwarz Illinois PAESMEM Awardees
Elizabeth Henderson California PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Julie Comfort Minnesota
Default user icon Tiffany Oliver Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Daniel Taira Hawaii Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jayci Harris Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christine Depatie Vermont PAEMST Awardees
Wendy DeMers Louisiana
Default user icon Kim Webber South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Michelle Rahn Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kate Pacheck Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Patricia Smith South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Sarah Daren California
James Stith Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kerri Luchka Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Susan Palma Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Lisa Holt-Taylor Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Terry Rose Mississippi PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Natasha Craft Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Gregory Childs Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cherry Ross Tennessee
Default user icon Sarah Easterly Tennessee
Default user icon John Gensic Indiana PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Teruni Lamberg Nevada
Claudia Walker North Carolina NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon Andi Webb North Carolina Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Angie Wright Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Sharon Bowers Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Laurie Taguchi Hawaii
Default user icon Erin Dukeshire Maine PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kristi Fehr Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Mike Dunlea New Jersey PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Justine Hurley Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Melissa Zeitz Massachusetts PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Joanne Thompson Idaho PAESMEM Awardees
Pam Petersen Nebraska PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Janice Mak Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Karen Newman North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Dominick Casadonte Texas PAESMEM Awardees
Judith Boyle Montana PAEMST Awardees
Margie HAWKINS Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
John Stiles Maine
Ruth Anne Hodges Michigan
Default user icon Brian Gerber Georgia
DEBORAH HINES Michigan
Raymond Weber Maryland PAEMST Awardees
Madhav Nepal South Dakota Noyce Research
Default user icon Tania Jarosewich Ohio
Jennifer Kosior Pennsylvania
Default user icon Zachry Christensen Iowa PAEMST Awardees
Ellen McDonald Michigan PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Rachel Shefner Illinois
Default user icon Bonnie Maur Connecticut
Default user icon Lisa Milenkovic Florida
Default user icon Jazlin Ebenezer Michigan
Default user icon Annette Trenga Massachusetts
Meltem Alemdar Georgia Noyce Research
Jennifer Bourgeault New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Default user icon Chris Merrill Illinois
Default user icon Leslie Keiler North Carolina
Default user icon Nafsaniath Fathema Wisconsin
Default user icon Karissa Poszywak West Virginia
Default user icon Scott Balicki Massachusetts NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Mary Dussault Massachusetts
Roger Hill Georgia
Default user icon Jason Katzmann Wyoming
Default user icon Kirk Brown California
Patti Schaefer Wisconsin
Michael Falk Maryland
Vonda Franklin Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Rae Fearing California
Default user icon Melissa Dyehouse Florida
Default user icon NICOLE RIGELMAN Oregon Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Jeff Barrett Illinois
Default user icon Deborah Bailey Oregon
Default user icon Sean Nank California Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Jackie Murawska Illinois
Default user icon Brian Kane New York
Default user icon Ling Liang Pennsylvania
Laura Avendano California Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Kara Suzuka Hawaii
Erika Klose West Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Joann Jacullo-Noto New Jersey
Default user icon Anna Hertzberg Idaho
Default user icon michal lomask Connecticut
Default user icon Christy Garvin Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Jeff Remington Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michelle Ellis North Carolina PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Dawn Nachtigall New York
Brenda Mizenko South Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Elizabeth McMillan Texas
Default user icon Jennifer Grivins Michigan
Robyn Yewell Arizona
Deb Berlin Massachusetts
Default user icon Tom Keller Maine
Default user icon Jeff Roszkowski New Jersey
Default user icon Lisa Rhoades North Carolina
Default user icon James Telese Texas
Default user icon Megan Wieboldt New York
Rebekka Darner Illinois Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Donna Taylor Massachusetts
Default user icon Carol Moore North Carolina
Default user icon Christopher Hughes Maine
Default user icon Andrew Njaa Maine
Default user icon Vanessa Lujan California
Default user icon Karen Shibles Maine
Default user icon Jannifer McNaughton Maine
Default user icon Susan Williams Maine
Default user icon Becky Fuller Washington PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Peter Hu Pennsylvania
Default user icon Alison Riley Miller Maine
Default user icon Gary Garber Massachusetts
Beth Smyth-Handley Maine
DaNel Hogan Arizona Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Heather Orozco Arizona
Daniel Carpenter Oregon
Kellie Taylor Idaho Einstein Fellows
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Pascale Creek Pinner Hawaii Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Melyssa Ferro Idaho PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Todd Campbell Connecticut
Default user icon Mike Cirone New Jersey
Default user icon Danielle Young Maine
Default user icon Carol Glanville Rhode Island PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Andrea Freed, Ph.D. Maine
Default user icon Remy Dou Florida Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Beverly Stambaugh Ohio Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Kristy Regan Illinois PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kisha Davis-Caldwell Maryland Einstein Fellows
Mary Train Maine
Default user icon Allison Fluet Maine
Eric Eisaman Maine
Default user icon Elizabeth Douglas Maine
Default user icon Lisa Kist Arizona
Default user icon Lisa Nielsen Arizona NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michael Lowry Tennessee Noyce Research, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Suzanne Sullivan Connecticut
Default user icon Robert Petersen Connecticut
Default user icon Terry Bartick Maine Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Anita Bernhardt Maine PAEMST Awardees
Heidi Carlone North Carolina
Shannon Wachowski Wyoming
Default user icon Meg St. Pierre Connecticut
Default user icon Megan St. Pierre Connecticut
Jason Streiff Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Default user icon Laura Gurney Maine
Carol Ribeiro Massachusetts
Susan Carroll Connecticut
Sarah Jimenez Louisiana
Jennifer Janzen California
Bailey Nafziger Arizona NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Nancy Dow Florida
Default user icon Lauren Johnson Washington
Julie York Maine
Default user icon Anica Miller-Rushing Maine
Default user icon Becky Teske Florida
Default user icon Tara Hicks Johnson New Hampshire
Default user icon Sara Johnson Maine
Default user icon Jennifer McKee Pennsylvania
Default user icon Maria Rivera Puerto Rico
Default user icon Karen Fream Maine Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Aubrey Olsen Virginia Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Mariah Morris North Carolina
Default user icon Pam Owens Florida
Jing Han Soh California
Default user icon Mariam Nouri Texas
Default user icon Laura Swanson Kansas
Default user icon Jim Dachos Massachusetts
Default user icon Jackie Wheeler Virginia
Default user icon ANGELA MCREYNOLDS Massachusetts
Default user icon Lori Rubino-Hare Arizona
Default user icon James Blake Nebraska
Amarilys Morales Puerto Rico
Default user icon Denise Vogt Illinois
Jose Garcia North Carolina
Default user icon Tara Marble Maine
Rochelle Mothokakobo California
Default user icon stephen lochiatto Massachusetts
Stephen Portz Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Naveen Cunha Texas Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Eva Cwynar Florida
Default user icon Julia Mate Florida
Default user icon Kelly Powers New York
Default user icon Valerie Drinan Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Default user icon Sandy Morris Tennessee
Default user icon Grecia Tafolla Arizona Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
M. Kathleen Ferguson Virginia
Default user icon Cynthia Dunham-Derheimer Florida
Default user icon Alicen Rhodes Florida
Default user icon Alicia Donovan Massachusetts
Default user icon Emily Baker Florida
Default user icon Brooke Teller Maine
Default user icon YU HUI CHING Idaho
Default user icon Marion Usselman Georgia
Toni Ivey Oklahoma
Default user icon Mary Thomas New York
Default user icon Maria Simani California
Default user icon Marta Magiera Wisconsin
Default user icon Sinead Klement California
Default user icon Becky Bundy South Dakota
Default user icon Meridith Bruozas Illinois
Default user icon Bret States California
Default user icon Tamara Basepayne California
Default user icon Adrienne Wootters Massachusetts
Default user icon Melody McGill California
Default user icon John Craven New York Noyce Research
Greetchen Diaz Puerto Rico
Default user icon Annie Cunial California
Default user icon Joan Pasley North Carolina
Default user icon Aisha Morris Florida
Default user icon Cynthia Lambert Maine
Ben Sayler South Dakota
Default user icon Jennifer Ponder Alabama
Rachel Wellman Florida
David Mangus Massachusetts
Default user icon Franklin Sames Maine
Default user icon Michelle Basile Virginia Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Sandra Starr California
Default user icon Osama Shaheen California
Default user icon Katherine Hammill New York
Default user icon Lynn Baird Florida
Beverly DeVore-Wedding Colorado
Default user icon Seema Rivera New York Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Default user icon Darryl Reano Florida
Jayma Koval Georgia
Default user icon Zachery Gutierrez New Mexico
Default user icon Amber Braden New Mexico
Default user icon Shellmarie Harris New Mexico NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Alban Biba New Jersey
Jeffrey Rosen Georgia
Default user icon Kathleen Agnostak New Jersey Noyce Master Fellows
Katie Stevenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Toni Champagne New York Noyce Scholars
Jarod Judson Michigan NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Christine Bell Maryland
Emily Tucker North Carolina
Default user icon Avril Anders Arizona
Default user icon Whitney Raser California
Default user icon Dorothy Dwyer Massachusetts
Default user icon Lisa Kiel New Jersey
Default user icon Lisa Swanson Connecticut NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Robin Tymula New Hampshire
Default user icon Natasha Bock Massachusetts
Default user icon Janet Bishop Georgia
Default user icon Debbie Cortez Texas
Michelle Thompson Georgia
Lynda Kennedy New York
Sarah Gimmi Florida NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Christine Pecorella North Carolina
Default user icon Kaitlyn Casimo Washington
Default user icon Rosemary McCarthy Massachusetts
Andrew Gael New York
Default user icon Jackie Druck Pennsylvania
Default user icon Jennifer Jensen Montana
Default user icon Megan Wittekind Illinois
Default user icon Shannon Uptain Alabama
Default user icon Daniel Meyer Illinois
Sara Nelson Iowa
Default user icon Jodi Bennett New Hampshire
Leah Gorman Oregon
Default user icon Carmen King New York
Default user icon Kierra Rojas Georgia
Default user icon Monica Mobley Arkansas
Default user icon Andrea Pisani Michigan
Default user icon Cat Morales III Texas
Default user icon Susie Bakerlapp Florida
Default user icon William Katzman Louisiana
Default user icon Gauri Vaishampayan California
Default user icon Lara Kossiakoff Illinois
Default user icon Timothy Sheehan Massachusetts
Jennifer Noncek-Eastman Illinois NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Jessica Brady Wisconsin
Beth Hanning Florida
Default user icon Kathleen VanBaren New York
Christina Phyall Georgia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Christine Royce Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon lisa corona New Jersey
Susan Smith Illinois
Paula Weaver Florida
Erik Elstad California
Default user icon Rebecca Dowdy Texas
Default user icon Jennifer Lee Texas
Default user icon Cheryl Huey Florida
Pepper Dellinger Alabama NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Antonia Adinolfi Tennessee
Default user icon Jessica Salazar Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Stacy Allen Arkansas
Kristin Donley Colorado CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Jessica Anderson Montana PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Jeremy Smith Utah
Default user icon Tracy Bousselot Oregon
Default user icon Mike Wyss Alabama Noyce Research, PAESMEM Awardees
Cindy Dyes Texas
Helene Adams Maine
Default user icon Loyola Pasiewicz Illinois
Denise Post New Jersey
Carolyn Parker District of Columbia
Alan Zollman Indiana
Default user icon ALLAN FELDMAN Florida Noyce Scholars
Sarah Swoch Florida
Default user icon Chelsea White Texas
Dennis Kombe California Noyce Research
Elizabeth Barrett-Zahn New York
Default user icon Bella Githere California
Erin Lark Washington PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon beatrice winter Maryland
Default user icon Rene Trevino Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
John Reichenberg Maryland Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Jen Newberg Colorado
Default user icon Robbyn Pope Texas
Default user icon Amanda DeMorrett North Dakota
Default user icon Joel Evanson Washington NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Chetna Patel Illinois
Default user icon Rudy Escobar California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Yen Verhoeven Iowa
Default user icon Jodi Zeis South Carolina Noyce Research
jean myers New Jersey
Default user icon Sean Dowling New York
Default user icon Rebecca Richards Connecticut
Default user icon Leah Cook Minnesota
Default user icon Andrea Walker Pennsylvania
Default user icon Mary Young California
Default user icon Tami Myers Tennessee
Default user icon Tiffany Harris California
Default user icon Julie Wojnar Ohio
Default user icon Heejung An New Jersey NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Dieuwertje Kast California Noyce Master Fellows
Jennifer Fine North Carolina
Default user icon Kimberly Clay Pennsylvania
Jill Cochran Georgia Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Tabatha Whaley Florida
Default user icon April Wallace New Hampshire
Default user icon Autumn McCormick Ohio
Default user icon Gaylin Morris Florida
Default user icon Stephanie Fleet New Hampshire
Default user icon Kelly Lunt Florida
Katherine Ewalt Virginia
Debbie Reynolds Pennsylvania Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Anita Quinn Pennsylvania
Default user icon Samantha Meyer District of Columbia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Jean Oviatt-Rothman Massachusetts
Default user icon Charley Shroyer Illinois
Default user icon Jennifer Reese Massachusetts
Default user icon Kristin Mansell Utah
Default user icon Matthew Cushing Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Earl Legleiter Kansas PAEMST Awardees
Rachel Fogle Pennsylvania
Cynthia Messina Connecticut
Default user icon Natascha Cox Washington
Dario Soto Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Default user icon Karin Klein Illinois
Default user icon Jennifer Meyer Texas
Default user icon Amy Brandau Indiana
Kara Benson Indiana
Default user icon JoEllen Pollack Michigan Einstein Fellows, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Pat Uelmen Huey Georgia
Default user icon Ashley Woodard Florida
Default user icon Jennifer Lenon Michigan
Sara Donaldson Massachusetts
Denise Summerhouse Kansas
Default user icon Mary Urquhart Texas Noyce Research
Default user icon Karen Wilson California
Default user icon Emily Lemonds Missouri
Default user icon Jen Brown-Whale Maryland
Default user icon Chelsey Servantes New Mexico
Default user icon Randall Pollack California
Kelly Sain Colorado
Default user icon Sherri Martinie Kansas Noyce Research
Ted Wardell New Jersey
Ericka Lawton Texas Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Susy Chu Florida
Default user icon Corie Gudgeon Washington
Amber Robinson Florida
Molly Nipper Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Lauren Figy Massachusetts
Default user icon megha khandelwal New Mexico
Default user icon Gary Nakagiri California
Default user icon Heather Rockwell Maine
Elizabeth Constantz Petersen Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Master Fellows
Kate Burton Georgia
Default user icon Jessica Merino Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Irene Fong Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Johnetta Harris Florida
Kim Ayres New Mexico
Default user icon A V New York
Default user icon Alaysha Whitworth Idaho
Default user icon Gloria Cano New Jersey Noyce Scholars
Bryan Moretz Florida
Default user icon Alex Jones Texas
Default user icon Amy Maynes Massachusetts
Default user icon Susan Miller-Hendrix North Carolina
Wilfredo Soto Puerto Rico
Peyton Avery Virginia
Default user icon Ayana Shaw New York Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Stephen Meyer Colorado Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Cara Brooks Florida
Emma Gardner West Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Peter Licona Pennsylvania
Default user icon Jean Brandt Michigan
Default user icon Emily Marshall Pennsylvania
Default user icon Susan Smith Maine
Default user icon F.J. Wadnola New York
Default user icon Heather Waldron Colorado Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Andrea Lynch New York
Brian Drelick New Jersey
Beth Heidemann Maine Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Chris Allen District of Columbia
Default user icon Susan Poland Virginia
Tysha Batts Virginia
Jannie Fernandez Colorado
Emilie Hill California Einstein Fellows
Anthonette Pena California Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Amy John New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Kim Case New Jersey
Lindsay Bliven Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Melissa Wirth Indiana
Default user icon David Allen Kansas Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Default user icon Michelyn Goodin New York
Default user icon WILLIAM MONTGOMERY Michigan
Default user icon Beth Byerssmall Maine Noyce Research
Default user icon Matt Gauck Ohio
Mary Brown Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Mike McCarthy Nebraska
Jennifer Yates Nevada
Default user icon Sergio de Alba California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michelle Fleming Ohio
Default user icon Eugenia Johnson-Whitt Ohio