Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate & share ideas and resources.

Members Filtered by

  • Subject Area is Computer Science
Displaying 1 - 388 of 388 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Debra Bernstein District of Columbia
Erin Fan Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Charles Bent Massachusetts
Mike Hall Missouri Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Informal
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
courtney valentine Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Aman Yadav Michigan Higher Ed
Whitney Bortz Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
Kris Beck Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Roel Veloz Texas Informal
Peter Palij New York High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jaime Ratliff Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Bill Bradley Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sarah Costello California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Katie Poulsen Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Rachel Kaplan New Jersey Elementary (1-5)
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Terrie Rust Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Weston Glasbrenner Wisconsin High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
James White Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Mark Godinez Florida Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, Einstein Fellows
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
Kim Patton Rhode Island
Linda Witte New York Middle School (6-8)
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Gilbert Apodaca Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Michelle Gay Alabama Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Christy Swafford Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Kristin Rainville Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Ilya Garber Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Michael Lach Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Phillip Eaglin Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Arin Carter Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Jeff Weld Iowa High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Keith Murray Missouri Informal
Levi Patrick Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Juan-Carlos Aguilar Georgia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carmela Amato-Wierda New Hampshire Higher Ed , Informal
Stephanie Salomone Oregon Higher Ed Noyce Research, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Deann Kertzman South Dakota Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed
Elizabeth McAlpin Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Karen Leonard Oklahoma Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Corey Boby Arkansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Joel crowleyj@mhs-pa.org Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Erin Mayer New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Mike Larson Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Dan Anderson New York PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer Moriarty Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Sarah Daren California
James Stith Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kerri Luchka Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Natasha Craft Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Gregory Childs Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cherry Ross Tennessee
Jacqueline Corricelli Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Angie Wright Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Laurie Taguchi Hawaii
Mike Dunlea New Jersey PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Melissa Zeitz Massachusetts PAEMST Awardees
Rebecca Smith California PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Janice Mak Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAESMEM Awardees
Margie HAWKINS Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ruth Anne Hodges Michigan
Default user icon Bonnie Maur Connecticut
Default user icon Lisa Milenkovic Florida
Default user icon Karissa Poszywak West Virginia
Roger Hill Georgia
Default user icon Kirk Brown California
Michael Falk Maryland
Vonda Franklin Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Rae Fearing California
Default user icon Chris Bartlo Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Laura Avendano California Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Melissa Rasberry North Carolina
Erika Klose West Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jennifer Grivins Michigan
Robyn Yewell Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Default user icon Tom Keller Maine
Donna Taylor Massachusetts
Default user icon Carol Moore North Carolina
Default user icon Jannifer McNaughton Maine
Default user icon Pamela Rawson Maine
Default user icon Becky Fuller Washington PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Gary Garber Massachusetts High School (9-12)
DaNel Hogan Arizona Einstein Fellows
Mark Slagel Pennsylvania
Kellie Taylor Idaho Einstein Fellows
Remy Dou Florida Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Sue Maddock Maine
Default user icon Allison Fluet Maine
Default user icon Christy Donahue Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Eric Eisaman Maine
Default user icon Elizabeth Douglas Maine
Default user icon Lisa Kist Arizona
Haley Wilson Arizona
Default user icon Anita Bernhardt Maine PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Leesa Joiner Maine
Default user icon Laura Gurney Maine
Carol Ribeiro Massachusetts
Jennifer Janzen California
Default user icon Lorena Llosa New York
Bailey Nafziger Arizona NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Sam Kolman Colorado
Julie York Maine
Default user icon Becky Teske Florida
Default user icon Jennifer Parr Wisconsin
Default user icon Tara Hicks Johnson New Hampshire
Default user icon Jennifer McKee Pennsylvania
Default user icon Mariah Morris North Carolina
Default user icon Mariam Nouri Texas
Default user icon Andrew Hughen Maine
Default user icon ANGELA MCREYNOLDS Massachusetts
Jose Garcia North Carolina
Default user icon Mr. L Massachusetts
Stephen Portz Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Josh Pudaloff Michigan High School (9-12)
Default user icon Kelly Powers New York
Default user icon Grecia Tafolla Arizona Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Brooke Teller Maine
Default user icon YU HUI CHING Idaho
Default user icon Marion Usselman Georgia
Default user icon Bret States California
Cheryl Lydon Washington
Default user icon Melody McGill California
Ben Sayler South Dakota
Default user icon Justin Kingsley Florida
Default user icon Maya MIrabal New Mexico
Default user icon Shellmarie Harris New Mexico NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Katie Stevenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Virginia Peterson New York PAESMEM Awardees
Jarod Judson Michigan NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Avril Anders Arizona
Default user icon Lisa Swanson Connecticut NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Carmen King New York
Default user icon Monica Mobley Arkansas
Default user icon Andrea Pisani Michigan
Default user icon Jessica Brady Wisconsin
Beth Hanning Florida
Default user icon Kathleen VanBaren New York
Default user icon lisa corona New Jersey
Default user icon Cheryl Huey Florida
Pepper Dellinger Alabama NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Stacy Allen Arkansas
Default user icon Jeremy Smith Utah
Default user icon Rene Trevino Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Mary Mingels Washington
Default user icon Jen Newberg Colorado
Default user icon Robbyn Pope Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Default user icon Rudy Escobar California High School (9-12) , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Irene Burch Indiana
Default user icon Rebecca Richards Connecticut
Default user icon April Wallace New Hampshire
Default user icon MICHAEL KOSKI New Hampshire
Default user icon Jennifer Meyer Texas
Denise Summerhouse Kansas
Default user icon Mary Urquhart Texas Noyce Research
Default user icon Karen Wilson California
Default user icon Randall Pollack California
Ted Wardell New Jersey
Kaye Schwartz California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Lauren Figy Massachusetts
Default user icon Heather Rockwell Maine
Default user icon A V New York
Default user icon Stephen Meyer Colorado Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Emma Gardner West Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Peter Licona Pennsylvania
Andrea Lynch New York
Brian Drelick New Jersey
Chris Allen District of Columbia
Jannie Fernandez Colorado
Anthonette Pena California Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Finalists
Kim Case New Jersey
Default user icon Linda Nichols-Plowman Oregon
Default user icon Lindsay Foster Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Muhammad Nasim Uddin Texas
Default user icon Jennifer Underwood Louisiana NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Meredith Katz North Carolina
Deborah Gaff Indiana
Cari Williams California
Default user icon Derrall Garrison California
Default user icon Carolyn LaRosa Connecticut
Dr. LeAnn Morris Nevada CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Judianne Ganschow California
Godwyn Morris New York
Default user icon Judy Bowling Michigan
Summer Agnes California
Tiffany Pace West Virginia
Robert Stephenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Diane Kessel Michigan
Default user icon Melissa Rice Massachusetts
Robert Bice Georgia Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Default user icon Dana Draper Michigan
Cindy Carpenter Maryland PAEMST Finalists
Timothy Werbrich Delaware
Default user icon Ruth Kermish-Allen Maine
Dedric McGhee Tennessee
Default user icon Joanne Filus New Jersey
Default user icon William Fee Pennsylvania
Default user icon susan kareken Washington
Default user icon Rhea Pittman Ohio
Default user icon Teresa Buckman Florida
David Black Utah
Andrew Coy Maryland
Default user icon Juana Moreno Louisiana
Selene Verhofstad Texas Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Keith Tramper Michigan
Default user icon Ally Lewandowski Michigan
Default user icon Holly Trottier Maine
Default user icon Krista Osterberg Michigan
greg johnson Michigan
Default user icon Megan Fago Nebraska
Default user icon Tracy Ensor Nebraska
Default user icon Kathleen Van Alst Michigan
kristi dragan Tennessee
Anne Jolly Alabama NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Jodi Demorest Michigan
Amy Trujillo Florida
Default user icon Elizabeth Siriotis Florida
Anissa Angier-Dunn Oklahoma NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Casey Thelenwood Michigan
Default user icon Jennifer Whitmore Florida
Default user icon Anna Elzer Massachusetts
Default user icon Thomas Tyler Florida
Default user icon John Meyer Minnesota
Robert Walsh Georgia
Default user icon Kieth Bonta Arizona
Jessica Klauzer-Zimmerman Colorado
Default user icon Joan Henderson New Mexico
Default user icon Jerilyn Suster Colorado
Default user icon Jennifer Borges Florida
Default user icon Lindsey Pursel New York
Jarod McGuffey Michigan
Default user icon Nicholas Peruski Michigan
Default user icon Ann Swinehart Michigan
Patti Curtis District of Columbia
Default user icon Sean Tate Virginia
Default user icon Jessica Sarver Virginia
Default user icon James Wright Virginia
Default user icon Rebekah Vernon Virginia
Rachael Toy Virginia
Marjorie Bowers-Stanley Virginia
Default user icon Pamela Loving Virginia
Default user icon Becca Schieber Virginia
Default user icon Susan Mahood Virginia
Default user icon Adrianne Go-Miller California
Default user icon Donna Stokes Texas Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
David Lockett Florida Middle School (6-8) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, Einstein Fellows
Sarah Young Utah Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Ingeborg Wobig Virginia
Yolanda Peoples Michigan
Mark Hannum District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Michelle Phillips California
Default user icon Felicia Martin Latief Maryland
Default user icon Sarah Smith Virginia
Default user icon Sarah Merricks Virginia
Katye Carlson Georgia
Elliott Josi Nevada Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Charity Bower California
Bonnie Bracey-Sutton District of Columbia PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Alicia Lane District of Columbia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Beth Sommers New Hampshire
Patrick Honner New York PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Kalo Haslem North Carolina NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Elizabeth Sherry Texas
Default user icon Jennifer Michalek Connecticut
Default user icon Jennifer McRae California
Default user icon Andrea Edwards New York
Default user icon Kathy Jacquez West Virginia PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Trisha Lanese New York
Ben Owens North Carolina
Default user icon Jaime Lyn Kupfner West Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Mary Dournaee California Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Rizwan Ashraf Alabama
Default user icon Meghan Gibson Michigan
Default user icon Amanda Sciarpelletti Tennessee
Lori Gustafson Tennessee NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Jerri Anna Billington California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Janice Cabahug Virginia
Default user icon Maia Elkana Missouri
Default user icon Greta Knudson Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, PAESMEM Awardees, Noyce Research, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year, Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Jennifer Underwood Louisiana
Meredith Ness Florida
Brian Foley California Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Lisa Quon California PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, PAESMEM Awardees, Noyce Research, Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year, Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon Allissa Dillman Maryland
Default user icon Melissa Axelsson New Jersey
Default user icon Tiffany Davis Massachusetts
Carolyn Colley Washington
Mary Fries Massachusetts
Default user icon Liz Lehman Illinois
Default user icon Sarah Carter Minnesota
Default user icon Pavithra Lakshminarayan New Jersey
Kristian Gellibert Florida
Default user icon Todd Ullah California
Default user icon Patricia Hudak New Jersey
Default user icon Tysha Batts Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Gina Miller Iowa
stacy bartlett Wisconsin PAEMST Awardees
Michelle Callaway Massachusetts
Paul Domenico North Carolina
Default user icon Rafael Garcia Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Steven McGee Illinois
Default user icon Miles Fidelman Massachusetts
John Underwood Louisiana
Default user icon Carolyn Thomas West Virginia PAEMST Finalists
Majed Abu Al Hanoud International (Outside U.S.)
Wendy Goldfein Washington PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Beth Lehmann Texas
Diana Franklin Illinois
Anne Leftwich Indiana
Bobby Oommen Illinois
Default user icon Lacy Goedeke Texas
Heather Gunsallus Maryland NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Brian Smith International (Outside U.S.)
Karen D'Elia North Carolina
Default user icon Cheryl Wilson Michigan
Brett Tanaka Hawaii
Default user icon Aankit Patel New York
MAYRA BACHRACH New Jersey
Carol Fletcher Texas
Nicole Spivey North Carolina
Leola Rutherford Alaska
Heidi Williams Wisconsin
Jessie McKinley Arizona
Default user icon Alyson Scheper Kentucky
Default user icon Najah Naylor Pennsylvania
Freedom Cheteni California
Default user icon Tricia Halonen Oregon
Default user icon bol marley Alabama
Default user icon Kara Larcome Massachusetts
Jason Galbraith Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Nykema Lindsey Georgia
Thomas Koballa Georgia Noyce Research
Jonathan Fitz Gerald Tennessee Noyce Research
Karen Donathan West Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Jedediyah Williams Massachusetts PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer Futrell Hawaii
Richard Scroggie Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Joyce Ward Virginia
Default user icon Christine Gonzales Illinois
Default user icon Cynthia Secord Minnesota
Default user icon Rowan Halliday Texas
Tichina Ward-Pratt California
Default user icon Mariah Morris North Carolina
Default user icon Chammarra Nguyen California
Default user icon irem öztürk International (Outside U.S.)
Kim McConley Minnesota
Gregory Heath New York
Katey Shirey District of Columbia
Default user icon Regis Ethur International (Outside U.S.)