Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Subject Area is Computer Science
Displaying 1 - 57 of 57 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Debra Bernstein District of Columbia
Erin Fan Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Mike Hall Missouri Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Informal
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardee
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed NOYCE Principal Investigator
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardee
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
courtney valentine Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalist
Aman Yadav Michigan Higher Ed
Whitney Bortz Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal
Kris Beck Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Roel Veloz Texas Informal
Peter Palij New York High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jaime Ratliff Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Bill Bradley Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardee
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Sarah Costello California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardee
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Member
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalist
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Katie Poulsen Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Rachel Kaplan New Jersey Elementary (1-5)
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardee
Terrie Rust Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
James White Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Mark Godinez Florida Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardee
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
Linda Witte New York Middle School (6-8)
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardee
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)