Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Subject Area is Engineering
Displaying 1 - 290 of 290 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Debra Bernstein District of Columbia
Jodi Peterson Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Linda Smith New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Julie Olson South Dakota High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Margo Murphy Maine High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Debbie Ericksen New Jersey Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Informal
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Steven Rogg Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Melanie Alvarez California Elementary (1-5)
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
William Bandy Louisiana Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Denise Fisher Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Dijanna Figueroa Middle School (6-8) , Informal
Joelle Clark Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Eklund Washington
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Vanashri Nargund New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Dan Dimitriu Texas Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAESMEM Awardees
Jessica Noffsinger Colorado Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Angela McDaniel West Virginia Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan McCall Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Katie Poulsen Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Rachel Kaplan New Jersey Elementary (1-5)
Megan Sorensen Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Lance Reyna Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Terrie Rust Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
April Lanotte Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Kevin Simmons Florida Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aurora Reali California Higher Ed
K. Renae Pullen Louisiana Elementary (1-5) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Abir Kenawy Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
Linda Witte New York Middle School (6-8)
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Cathi Rodgveller Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Michelle Gay Alabama Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Kristin Rainville Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Michael Lach Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Phillip Eaglin Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Arin Carter Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Jeff Weld Iowa High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Keith Murray Missouri Informal
Jacqueline Huntoon Michigan Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows
Levi Patrick Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Juan-Carlos Aguilar Georgia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carmela Amato-Wierda New Hampshire Higher Ed , Informal
Stephanie Salomone Oregon Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
JoEllen Pollack Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Elizabeth McAlpin Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Corey Boby Arkansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Heather Knox Tennessee PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Matt Pederson Washington PAEMST Awardees
Leah Oxner South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Trish Haugh Minnesota PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Joel crowleyj@mhs-pa.org Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Elizabeth Guzzetta New York PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Caleb Cheung California PAEMST Awardees
Bradford Hill Oregon PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Erin Mayer New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Sarah Daren California
Default user icon Kerri Luchka Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Lisa Holt-Taylor Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Natasha Craft Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Gregory Childs Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cherry Ross Tennessee
Deborah Little Iowa Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jose Rivas California High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Angie Wright Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Laurie Taguchi Hawaii
Default user icon Michelle Robinson Mississippi
Default user icon Kristi Fehr Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Mike Dunlea New Jersey PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Justine Hurley Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Smith California PAESMEM Awardees
Margie HAWKINS Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Tania Jarosewich Ohio
Default user icon Christine Cunningham Pennsylvania
Default user icon Lisa Milenkovic Florida
Default user icon Annette Trenga Massachusetts
Meltem Alemdar Georgia Noyce Research
Jennifer Bourgeault New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Default user icon Chris Merrill Illinois
Default user icon Karissa Poszywak West Virginia
Roger Hill Georgia
Default user icon Kirk Brown California
Michael Falk Maryland
Vonda Franklin Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Rae Fearing California
Laura Avendano California Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Erica Delgado California PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon michal lomask Connecticut
Default user icon Christy Garvin Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Brenda Mizenko South Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Jennifer Grivins Michigan
Robyn Yewell Arizona
Deb Berlin Massachusetts
Default user icon Tom Keller Maine
Donna Taylor Massachusetts
Default user icon Andrew Njaa Maine
Default user icon Jennifer Craddock Massachusetts
Default user icon Becky Fuller Washington PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Gary Garber Massachusetts
DaNel Hogan Arizona Einstein Fellows
Kellie Taylor Idaho Einstein Fellows
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Melyssa Ferro Idaho PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Mary Train Maine
Default user icon Allison Fluet Maine
Eric Eisaman Maine
Default user icon Lisa Nielsen Arizona NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Haley Wilson Arizona
Default user icon Terry Bartick Maine Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Anita Bernhardt Maine PAEMST Awardees
Carol Ribeiro Massachusetts
Jennifer Janzen California
Default user icon Sam Kolman Colorado
Default user icon Becky Teske Florida
Default user icon Jennifer Parr Wisconsin
Default user icon Tara Hicks Johnson New Hampshire
Default user icon Jennifer McKee Pennsylvania
Default user icon Mariah Morris North Carolina
Default user icon Mariam Nouri Texas
Default user icon Bill Daly Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon ANGELA MCREYNOLDS Massachusetts
Default user icon Lori Rubino-Hare Arizona
Default user icon Denise Vogt Illinois
Default user icon Courtney Quarterman Georgia
Jose Garcia North Carolina
Doug Scott Massachusetts PAEMST Finalists
Rochelle Mothokakobo California
Default user icon stephen lochiatto Massachusetts
Stephen Portz Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Naveen Cunha Texas Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon James Gorman Massachusetts
Default user icon Grecia Tafolla Arizona Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Brooke Teller Maine
Default user icon YU HUI CHING Idaho
Default user icon Marion Usselman Georgia
Toni Ivey Oklahoma
Default user icon Bret States California
Default user icon Tamara Basepayne California
Default user icon Melody McGill California
Bruce Wellman Kansas PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jayma Koval Georgia
Default user icon Valecia Kelly Ohio Noyce Master Fellows, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jeffrey Rosen Georgia
Jarod Judson Michigan NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Avril Anders Arizona
Default user icon Dorothy Dwyer Massachusetts
Default user icon Lisa Swanson Connecticut NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Melissa O'Neil Connecticut
Andrew Gael New York
Default user icon Shannon Uptain Alabama
Default user icon Daniel Meyer Illinois
Default user icon Jodi Bennett New Hampshire
Default user icon Carmen King New York
Default user icon Monica Mobley Arkansas
Default user icon Jessica Brady Wisconsin
Beth Hanning Florida
Default user icon Kathleen VanBaren New York
Default user icon lisa corona New Jersey
Paula Weaver Florida
Erik Elstad California
Default user icon Jennifer Lee Texas
Default user icon Cheryl Huey Florida
Pepper Dellinger Alabama NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Jessica Salazar Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Stacy Allen Arkansas
Default user icon Rene Trevino Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Jen Newberg Colorado
Default user icon Robbyn Pope Texas
Default user icon Rudy Escobar California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Yen Verhoeven Iowa
jean myers New Jersey
Default user icon Tabatha Whaley Florida
Default user icon MICHAEL KOSKI New Hampshire
Default user icon Earl Legleiter Kansas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Natascha Cox Washington
Default user icon Karin Klein Illinois
Default user icon Jennifer Meyer Texas
Default user icon Jennifer Lenon Michigan
Denise Summerhouse Kansas
Default user icon Karen Wilson California
Default user icon Emily Lemonds Missouri
Default user icon Randall Pollack California
Ted Wardell New Jersey
Default user icon Susy Chu Florida
Kaye Schwartz California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Amber Robinson Florida
Molly Nipper Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Lauren Figy Massachusetts
Default user icon Heather Rockwell Maine
Default user icon Jessica Merino Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon A V New York
Bryan Moretz Florida
Default user icon Stephen Meyer Colorado Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Emma Gardner West Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jeremy Pinson Ohio
Peter Licona Pennsylvania
Default user icon Heather Waldron Colorado Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Andrea Lynch New York
Brian Drelick New Jersey
Beth Heidemann Maine Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Amy John New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Kim Case New Jersey
Default user icon Michelyn Goodin New York
Default user icon WILLIAM MONTGOMERY Michigan
Default user icon John Van Dis Maine PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Sergio de Alba California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michelle Fleming Ohio
Jackie DoCampo New Jersey
Default user icon Linda Nichols-Plowman Oregon
Default user icon Rebekah Hammack Montana Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jennifer Bernabo Texas
Default user icon Muhammad Nasim Uddin Texas
Default user icon Meredith Katz North Carolina
Cari Williams California
Default user icon Charlotte Waddell North Carolina
Default user icon Lee Ann Howell Arizona
Default user icon Carolyn LaRosa Connecticut
Default user icon Cindy Mosedale Vermont NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Rebeca Gonzalez Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Judianne Ganschow California
Godwyn Morris New York
Richard DeLombard Ohio
Default user icon Laura Smith Iowa
Default user icon Rebecca Dowdy Texas
Default user icon Judy Bowling Michigan
Default user icon Bela Meghani Maryland
Summer Agnes California
Tiffany Pace West Virginia
Lara Sharp Florida
Default user icon Margaret Whitaker Oklahoma
Default user icon Matt Putman Indiana
Robert Stephenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Victor Pereira Massachusetts
Default user icon Maria Barr Wisconsin
Default user icon Mary Elizabeth Sammis Alabama
Default user icon Melissa Rice Massachusetts
Default user icon Monique Micheaux Texas
Default user icon Brian Liskey Pennsylvania NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Robert Bice Georgia
Default user icon Dana Draper Michigan
Default user icon Anna Crocker Massachusetts
Default user icon Shannon Shurko North Carolina
Cindy Carpenter Maryland PAEMST Finalists
Timothy Werbrich Delaware
Default user icon Razan Dandan New Jersey
Default user icon Ruth Kermish-Allen Maine
Dedric McGhee Tennessee
Default user icon Angela Lawrence Minnesota
Teresa Sappington Mississippi Einstein Fellows
Default user icon William Fee Pennsylvania
Debbie Huffine Indiana
Default user icon Julie Baumeister Minnesota
Default user icon Teresa Buckman Florida