Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Subject Area is Math
Displaying 1 - 466 of 466 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Denise Schultz New York Elementary (1-5) Noyce Master Fellows
DeLene Hoffner Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Erin Fan Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Hayley Teich Massachusetts High School (9-12)
Kimberly Rimbey Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jan Yow South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jennifer Donais Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Kristen Smith Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Velasco Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Debbie Ericksen New Jersey Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Heather Landreth North Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Peg Cagle California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Micaha Dean Hughes Kentucky Informal
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Steven Rogg Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Melanie Alvarez California Elementary (1-5)
Nancy Foote Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer kueter Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Shannon Ashong Oklahoma Elementary (1-5)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Amy Sandy Arkansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Tammy Stine Missouri Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jason Vitosh Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows
Jessica Houck West Virginia Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Edie Ronhovde Nebraska Middle School (6-8) Noyce Master Fellows
Stephanie Martin New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows
courtney valentine Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Rachel Levy District of Columbia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Denise Fisher Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Matt McLeod Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Chris Fitzpatrick Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Kris Beck Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Christine Size Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aaron Hamilton Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Trever Reeh Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows
Peter Palij New York High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Kara Hudon New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Vanashri Nargund New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Brian Stevens Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Michael Supak Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Bill Bradley Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Sarah Rogers Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
montserrat teixidor Massachusetts Higher Ed
Jessica Noffsinger Colorado Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Julie Hammari Utah Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Karen Grass Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Kathleen Schaeffer Nevada Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
William Hunt Florida High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
michael tamblyn Wisconsin High School (9-12) Noyce Scholars, PAEMST Awardees
Karen Schweitzer Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Susan Kunze California Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Luce Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Juliana Thomas North Carolina Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Cynthia Anhalt Arizona Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Gregory Sand Nebraska High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Katie Poulsen Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Jeanne Smith Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Katherine Schack Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Ni'Shawn Stovall Louisiana Higher Ed NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Merideth Ekwall Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Megan Sorensen Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Sandra Trevino Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
kelly norris Elementary (1-5)
Bethe Mcbride New Hampshire High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Lance Reyna Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Heather Wollrich Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jessie Anderson Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
andrew Frisch Michigan High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Katie Hendrickson Ohio Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kevin Simmons Florida Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aurora Reali California Higher Ed
Erin Kimball Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Sylvia Hernandez Puerto Rico High School (9-12) Noyce Master Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Ricky Brooks Iowa High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Shannon Byrne New York Middle School (6-8)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Maria McClain California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Irina Lyublinskaya New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Kayla Heimann Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) Einstein Fellows
Dan Schab Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
Winnie Gilbert California High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
David Barnes Virginia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Linda Witte New York Middle School (6-8)
Paula Jakopovic Nebraska Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Research
Julie Morris Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Reginald Duncan Illinois Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Cammie Newmyer Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Gilbert Apodaca Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Ann Summers Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Lisa Scott Montana Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Michelle Gay Alabama Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Finalists, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Brian Lawler Georgia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Kristin Rainville Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Ilya Garber Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Janet Stramel Kansas Higher Ed Noyce Research
Jill Neumayer DePiper Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Michelle Morgan Colorado Higher Ed
Michael Lach Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
Jeff Weld Iowa High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Keith Murray Missouri Informal
Christopher Bogiages South Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Dave Thomas Montana Higher Ed
Levi Patrick Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Christine Koerner Oklahoma Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
David Feikes Indiana Higher Ed
Juan-Carlos Aguilar Georgia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Carmela Amato-Wierda New Hampshire Higher Ed , Informal
Stephanie Salomone Oregon Higher Ed Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Deann Kertzman South Dakota Higher Ed
Diana Underwood Indiana Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Elizabeth McAlpin Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Ryan Higgins South Carolina Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
La Tomia Rodell California
Default user icon Bryan Smith New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Mandy Boudwin Louisiana PAEMST Awardees
Corey Boby Arkansas PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Heather Knox Tennessee PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Matt Pederson Washington PAEMST Awardees
Leah Oxner South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Orson Spencer Utah PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Megan Smith California PAEMST Awardees
Trish Haugh Minnesota PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Joel crowleyj@mhs-pa.org Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Peter Shanazu Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Joshua Hall Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Elizabeth Guzzetta New York PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Alison Espinosa Utah PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Billy Singletary Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Thomas Redmon Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Gretchen Peterson North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Julie Klingensmith Oklahoma PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Stacey Wade Missouri PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Andrew Walter California High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Amy Kassel Wyoming PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon LuAnn Lindskov South Dakota PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Erin Mayer New Mexico PAEMST Awardees
Danielle Rash Delaware PAEMST Awardees
Mike Larson Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Jean Streepey Texas PAEMST Awardees
Elizabeth Henderson California PAEMST Awardees
Troy Hobson Louisiana PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Daniel Taira Hawaii Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Cathy Williams Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Marianne Strayton New York PAEMST Awardees
Dan Anderson New York PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Amee Legarra Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Natalie Johnson Illinois High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Steve Miller Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Wendy Bartlett North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Daphne okunaga Hawaii PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Kim Webber South Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Ralph Pantozzi New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Kate Pacheck Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Sarah Volk North Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Patricia Smith South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Melanie Ramey Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Mark Kreie South Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Jennifer Moriarty Colorado PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Sarah Daren California
Default user icon Kerri Luchka Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Susan Palma Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Camsie McAdams District of Columbia Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Natasha Craft Kentucky PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Carol DeFreese Missouri PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cherry Ross Tennessee
Default user icon Sarah Easterly Tennessee
Jacqueline Corricelli Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Deborah Little Iowa Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Teruni Lamberg Nevada
Claudia Walker North Carolina NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Default user icon dr joseph Virgin Islands, U.S. Einstein Fellows, Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Angie Wright Alaska PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Shae Koenigsberger Mississippi PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Laurie Taguchi Hawaii
Mike Dunlea New Jersey PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Justine Hurley Montana PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Melissa Zeitz Massachusetts PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Joanne Thompson Idaho PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Lorie White Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Karina Moran Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Cassandra Barnes Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Elise Catalano New Hampshire PAEMST Awardees
Sue Noah Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Lauren Baucom North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Denise Rawding New Jersey PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Janice Mak Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Judith Boyle Montana PAEMST Awardees
Margie HAWKINS Tennessee PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ruth Anne Hodges Michigan
Default user icon Jennifer Wilson South Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Christine Thomas Georgia Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Tania Jarosewich Ohio
Default user icon Gregory Holdan Pennsylvania
Default user icon Tommy Smith Alabama
Jennifer Kosior Pennsylvania
Default user icon Zachry Christensen Iowa PAEMST Awardees
Ellen McDonald Michigan PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Bonnie Maur Connecticut
Tyler Waters Kentucky Noyce Scholars
Meltem Alemdar Georgia Noyce Research
John Hayes Wisconsin Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Nicole Whitt Arizona PAEMST Awardees
Maria Hernandez North Carolina PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Christopher Cox Ohio
Default user icon Marta Civil Arizona
Default user icon Karissa Poszywak West Virginia
Default user icon Marla Ann Baber Oregon
Mary Dussault Massachusetts
Default user icon Laura Stevens Maine PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jason Katzmann Wyoming
Patti Schaefer Wisconsin
Christine Hong Pennsylvania
Vonda Franklin Idaho PAEMST Awardees
Rae Fearing California
Default user icon Chris Bartlo Oregon PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon NICOLE RIGELMAN Oregon Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Jeff Barrett Illinois
Default user icon Sean Nank California Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Jackie Murawska Illinois
Laura Avendano California Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Kara Suzuka Hawaii
Tami Puchta Alabama PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Karajean Hyde California
Default user icon Anna Hertzberg Idaho
Default user icon Christy Garvin Georgia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Julie Natarelli New York
Brenda Mizenko South Dakota PAEMST Finalists
Robyn Yewell Arizona
Default user icon James Telese Texas
Default user icon Stacie Broden Connecticut PAEMST Awardees
Donna Taylor Massachusetts
Default user icon Christopher Hughes Maine
Default user icon Jessica Wentworth Maine
Default user icon Kelly McCormick Maine
Default user icon Jannifer McNaughton Maine
Default user icon Audra Cole Maine
Anna Shaw Arkansas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Pamela Rawson Maine
Default user icon Becky Fuller Washington PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Gary Garber Massachusetts
Mickie Flores Maine Middle School (6-8) Einstein Fellows
Beth Smyth-Handley Maine
DaNel Hogan Arizona Einstein Fellows
Default user icon Heather Orozco Arizona
Mark Slagel Pennsylvania
Kellie Taylor Idaho Einstein Fellows
Alicia Davis Nebraska Noyce Master Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Carol Glanville Rhode Island PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Andrea Kerslake Maryland
Cherri Williams-Kennedy Maryland PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Sue Maddock Maine
Default user icon Kristy Regan Illinois PAEMST Awardees
Donald Williams New Jersey
Mary Train Maine
Default user icon Allison Fluet Maine
Default user icon Christy Donahue Nevada PAEMST Awardees
Eric Eisaman Maine
Default user icon Elizabeth Douglas Maine
Default user icon Lisa Nielsen Arizona NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Karen Hyers Minnesota PAEMST Awardees
Haley Wilson Arizona
Default user icon Terry Bartick Maine Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Anita Bernhardt Maine PAEMST Awardees
Shannon Wachowski Wyoming
William O'Brien New Hampshire Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Carol Ribeiro Massachusetts
Susan Carroll Connecticut
Jennifer Janzen California
Default user icon Sam Kolman Colorado
Default user icon Jennifer McKee Pennsylvania
Sarah Rand Kansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Aubrey Olsen Virginia Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Mariah Morris North Carolina
Default user icon Mariam Nouri Texas
Default user icon Bill Daly Virginia PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon ANGELA MCREYNOLDS Massachusetts
Default user icon Michelle Bertsch North Dakota PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Jennifer Austin Texas
Yanina Moreno Puerto Rico
Jose Garcia North Carolina
Rochelle Mothokakobo California
Default user icon stephen lochiatto Massachusetts
Josh Pudaloff Michigan High School (9-12)
Default user icon Robin OBrien Florida PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Eva Cwynar Florida
Default user icon Kelly Powers New York
Default user icon Kirsten Sarginger California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Paul Tennyson Texas PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Grecia Tafolla Arizona Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Sachin Jhunjhunwala Illinois
Default user icon YU HUI CHING Idaho
Default user icon Marion Usselman Georgia
Linda Bensyl Michigan PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Marta Magiera Wisconsin
Default user icon Bret States California
Default user icon Kimberly Masloski Ohio
Ben Sayler South Dakota
Misty Drake Arizona
Robert Root Pennsylvania
Default user icon Nikki Velez Florida
Default user icon Justin Kingsley Florida
Default user icon Lynn Baird Florida
Beverly DeVore-Wedding Colorado
Default user icon Susie Min California Noyce Master Fellows
Jayma Koval Georgia
Default user icon Zachery Gutierrez New Mexico
Default user icon Maya MIrabal New Mexico
Default user icon Ed Ankrom Nebraska
Default user icon Melinda Stelling Nebraska
Default user icon Lyn Stennett Nebraska
Jeffrey Rosen Georgia
James Broyles New Mexico
Jarod Judson Michigan NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Christine Bell Maryland
Default user icon Lisa Swanson Connecticut NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Carla Case-Sweeney Florida
Default user icon Melissa O'Neil Connecticut
Andrew Gael New York
Default user icon Lisa Schmidt Nebraska
Default user icon Megan Wittekind Illinois
Default user icon Shannon Uptain Alabama
Default user icon Jodi Bennett New Hampshire
Default user icon Carmen King New York
Default user icon Andrea Pisani Michigan
Default user icon Susie Bakerlapp Florida
Default user icon Julie Granchelli New York
Default user icon Timothy Sheehan Massachusetts
Default user icon Jessica Brady Wisconsin
Default user icon Eva Lovas Nebraska
Susan Smith Illinois
Default user icon Jennifer Lee Texas
Default user icon Jessica Salazar Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Stacy Allen Arkansas
Default user icon Jeremy Smith Utah
Default user icon Mike Wyss Alabama Noyce Research, PAESMEM Awardees
Default user icon Chelsea White Texas
Dennis Kombe California Noyce Research
Default user icon Robbyn Pope Texas
Default user icon Amanda DeMorrett North Dakota
Default user icon Tara McClintick Florida Noyce Master Fellows, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year, PAESMEM Awardees
Kat Connolly Utah
Default user icon Leah Cook Minnesota
Default user icon Mary Young California
Default user icon Laura Rademacher Nebraska
Default user icon Kimberly Clay Pennsylvania
Jill Cochran Georgia Noyce Scholars
Default user icon Tabatha Whaley Florida
Default user icon April Wallace New Hampshire
Default user icon Gaylin Morris Florida
Default user icon Stephanie Fleet New Hampshire
Default user icon Samantha Meyer District of Columbia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Kimberly Ocampo Nebraska
Ann Salazar Florida
Default user icon Earl Legleiter Kansas PAEMST Awardees
Dario Soto Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Default user icon Jennifer Meyer Texas
Kara Benson Indiana
Default user icon Jennifer Lenon Michigan
Sara Donaldson Massachusetts
Denise Summerhouse Kansas
Default user icon Mary Urquhart Texas Noyce Research
Default user icon Karen Wilson California
Default user icon Wendy Cleaves Massachusetts
Default user icon Randall Pollack California
Default user icon Sherri Martinie Kansas Noyce Research
Ted Wardell New Jersey
Kaye Schwartz California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Amber Robinson Florida
Molly Nipper Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Heather Rockwell Maine
Kimberly Glover Texas Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon A V New York
Default user icon Karren McIntire Tennessee
Default user icon Amy Maynes Massachusetts
Default user icon Krystal Evans Texas
Default user icon Stephen Meyer Colorado Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Emma Gardner West Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Peter Licona Pennsylvania
Default user icon Jean Brandt Michigan
Default user icon Emily Marshall Pennsylvania
Andrea Lynch New York
Brian Drelick New Jersey
Beth Heidemann Maine Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Bridget Corrigan New York
Kim Case New Jersey
Lindsay Bliven Rhode Island PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon David Allen Kansas Noyce Master Fellows, Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Default user icon Michelyn Goodin New York
Default user icon Beth Byerssmall Maine Noyce Research
Default user icon Matt Gauck Ohio
Mary Brown Pennsylvania PAEMST Awardees
Mike McCarthy Nebraska
Default user icon Aziz Zahraoui Virginia PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Sergio de Alba California NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Michelle Fleming Ohio
Default user icon Eugenia Johnson-Whitt Ohio PAEMST Awardees
Default user icon Michele Cheyne New Jersey
Default user icon Addie Sherman Missouri
Jackie DoCampo New Jersey
Default user icon Linda Nichols-Plowman Oregon
Default user icon Louise Balazs Alabama
Default user icon Muhammad Nasim Uddin Texas
Default user icon Meredith Katz North Carolina
Janice Thompson-Sanchez Louisiana NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Derrall Garrison California
Default user icon Wendy Elkins Kansas
Default user icon Carolyn LaRosa Connecticut
Default user icon Cindy Mosedale Vermont NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Rebeca Gonzalez Texas NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Default user icon Julia Brodsky Maryland
Default user icon Samiyyah Blanford Maryland
Default user icon Judianne Ganschow California
Godwyn Morris New York
Default user icon Creighton Edington New Mexico
Jennifer Mulder Nebraska Noyce Master Fellows
Default user icon Laura Smith Iowa
Muhammad Ali Yousuf Maryland
Default user icon Marj Hendricks Washington
Default user icon Bela Meghani Maryland
Yu Cheng Yao Colorado
Phillip Turner California
Tiffany Pace West Virginia
Robert Stephenson Michigan PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Default user icon Brian Mealey Florida
Default user icon Susan Dube New Jersey
Default user icon Monique Micheaux Texas
Default user icon Robert Bice Georgia
Default user icon Josie Mardis Kansas
Cindy Carpenter Maryland PAEMST Finalists
Default user icon Dennise Zobel New York
Timothy Werbrich Delaware
Default user icon Reham Farid Minnesota NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
James Schnack Minnesota
Default user icon Ruth Kermish-Allen Maine
Default user icon Chrissie Pierce Connecticut
Default user icon Angela Lawrence Minnesota
Courtney Nagle Pennsylvania Noyce Research
Default user icon Teresa Buckman Florida