Members Network

Members Network

Search for members who want to collaborate, share ideas, knowledge, and passion.

Members Filtered by

  • Subject Area is Science
Displaying 1 - 168 of 168 members
Pic Name State Grade Affiliation
Brian Drayton Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
DeLene Hoffner Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jodi Peterson Virginia NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jay Labov Virginia Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Linda Smith New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Vieyra District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Kenneth Huff New York Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Mike Hall Missouri Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Gillian Roehrig Minnesota Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) Noyce Scholars, Noyce Research
Al Byers Virginia Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Julie Olson South Dakota High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Frieda Reichsman Massachusetts High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Florence Falatko Maryland Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Margo Murphy Maine High School (9-12) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Shelly Sparrow Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Debbie Ericksen New Jersey Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Gretchen Brinza Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Heather Landreth North Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Rachel Ruggirello Missouri High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Jeanne Norris Missouri Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Dave Bauman Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Cheyenne Mills Kentucky Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Steven Rogg Wisconsin High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Lauren Parker Texas Middle School (6-8)
Margaret Mohr-Schroeder Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Nancy Foote Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Hite Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Jennifer kueter Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Whitney Flower Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Angela Soelberg Nebraska Middle School (6-8)
Gregory Phelan New York Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Research
Sean Serafino Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Amy Sandy Arkansas Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amanda Zullo New York Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Kevin Anderson Wisconsin Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Jorge Lopez Texas Higher Ed PAESMEM Awardees
Peggy Tilgner Nebraska Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Jennifer Jones Nebraska High School (9-12)
courtney valentine Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Amy Hall Nebraska Middle School (6-8)
Sandy Ledwell Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Denise Fisher Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Dijanna Figueroa Middle School (6-8) , Informal
Michelle Shafer Ohio High School (9-12)
chris ohana Washington Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Scholars
Duane Merrell Utah High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Joelle Clark Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Stephanie Hervey Colorado Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal PAEMST Finalists
Kris Beck Illinois Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Debbie Jackson Ohio High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Robert Penrose Pennsylvania Middle School (6-8)
Kavita Mittapalli Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aaron Hamilton Indiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Finalists
Andrea Redinger Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Finalists
Colleen Megowan-Romanowicz California Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Olga Kosheleva Texas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Rebecca Connelly Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Jennifer Thompson Alaska Elementary (1-5) Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Roger Taylor Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Steven Clemens Arizona Middle School (6-8)
Holly Spallone Pennsylvania Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
katherine emery California Higher Ed , Informal
Jennifer Eklund Washington
Landon Bell Michigan Elementary (1-5) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Jaime Ratliff Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Demetrice Smith-Mutegi Indiana High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Tara Ford Michigan Middle School (6-8)
Tamar McPherson Pennsylvania Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Bob Smitka Michigan High School (9-12)
Rachel Stagner District of Columbia High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows, Noyce Scholars
Vanashri Nargund New Jersey Elementary (1-5) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Sandra Yarema Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed
Greg Young Vermont High School (9-12)
Michael Supak Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
Bill Bradley Pennsylvania High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Sarah Rogers Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Darren Wells Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
Amanda McGehee Georgia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Jessica Noffsinger Colorado Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Julie Hammari Utah Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Holly Sullivan South Carolina Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Anne Moore Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Marni Landry Arizona Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Linda Truxel Idaho Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Williams Louisiana Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Amy Pace Utah High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Richard Jones Hawaii Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Wai Chin Ng Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Angela McDaniel West Virginia Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Laursen Brickley Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Noyce Master Fellows
Meenakshi Sharma Georgia High School (9-12) , Higher Ed
Chelsea Brown Washington High School (9-12)
William Rewitz Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Kitten Vaa Washington Elementary (1-5) , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Janice Mak Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees
Alice Marie Pool Oklahoma High School (9-12) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Jenny Hewitt Vermont Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Annette Luce Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Denise Thompson Washington High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows, NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members
Conni Crittenden Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed , Informal PAEMST Awardees
Peter Grunwald Maryland CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Stefanie Pechan California Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Finalists
Rebecca Qualm Wyoming Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Vicki Willett Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Juliana Thomas North Carolina Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Marcy Burns Ohio Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan McCall Alabama Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Katie Poulsen Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Jason Buchanan Rhode Island Middle School (6-8) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Joseph Matuch Illinois Middle School (6-8)
Ruth Ruud Florida Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Merideth Ekwall Massachusetts Elementary (1-5)
Megan Sorensen Michigan Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Melissa Riggs Colorado Elementary (1-5)
Cathy Barthelemy Texas Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Claudia Ludwig Washington Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal
Aaron McKinnon Idaho Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Lance Reyna Arizona Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Scott Currier Arizona Elementary (1-5)
David Proctor Michigan Higher Ed
Leslie Hepler Pennsylvania High School (9-12)
SUSAN JOWSEY Michigan Elementary (1-5)
Heather Wollrich Alaska Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
David Grossman Kentucky Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Jessie Anderson Nebraska Elementary (1-5)
Deb Ramm Rhode Island Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Sandy Bradshaw South Carolina Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Megan Tucker Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Stacey Sebert New York Middle School (6-8)
andrew Frisch Michigan High School (9-12) NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Alicia Foy Florida Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Doug Hodum Maine High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Samuel Wheeler North Carolina High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Jennifer Berry Tennessee High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Finalists
Aida Awad Arizona High School (9-12) , Higher Ed Einstein Fellows
April Lanotte Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Lisa Wininger Michigan Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
CHERYL MANNING Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Daniel Carpenter Oregon Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows
Cinde Wirth Indiana High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kevin Simmons Florida Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Informal Einstein Fellows
Lindsay Smith North Carolina High School (9-12) Einstein Fellows
Kathy Renfrew Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Emily Loving Virginia Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal
Aurora Reali California Higher Ed
John Wyse Massachusetts High School (9-12)
James White Massachusetts Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
K. Renae Pullen Louisiana Elementary (1-5) NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Erin Tiderman Idaho High School (9-12) PAEMST Finalists
Dawn O'Connor California Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed PAEMST Awardees
Abir Kenawy Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8)
Anne Holbrook Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , Higher Ed , Informal Einstein Fellows, PAEMST Awardees
Irina Lyublinskaya New York High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal Noyce Research
Steven Long Arkansas High School (9-12) , Higher Ed NAS Teacher Advisory Council Members, PAEMST Awardees
Kayla Heimann Ohio Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) Einstein Fellows
christine herald Kansas Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees, NSTA/NCTM STEM Teacher Ambassadors
Ginger Rohwer Michigan Higher Ed
Shauna Roberson Nebraska Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Barbara Adcock Virginia Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees
Reginald Duncan Illinois Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, PAEMST Finalists
Pete Vreeland Pennsylvania High School (9-12) PAEMST Awardees
Gilbert Apodaca Colorado Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12)
Michelle Gay Alabama Elementary (1-5) PAEMST Awardees, CCSSO National Teacher of the Year
Dawn Kahler Michigan Middle School (6-8) Noyce Scholars
Jennifer West Texas High School (9-12) Noyce Scholars
Kristin Rainville Connecticut Elementary (1-5) , Higher Ed Noyce Scholars
Rochelle Darville Louisiana Middle School (6-8)
Jaclyn Parks Massachusetts Elementary (1-5) , Middle School (6-8) , High School (9-12) , Higher Ed , Informal